Sold2019Group of 3 MedalsIron Cross 1914, 2nd Class, Bavaria - Military Merit Cross, 2nd Class with crown and swords, WWI Veteran Cross with swords. I-See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco Jar & HumidorTobacco Jar and Humidor, polychromed glazed pottery tobacco jar in form of a mustached German Military Officer, 19th / 20th C, 5 3/4"h; and a black lacquered dovetailed wood humidor with brass lock (nSee Sold Price
Sold20181866 Merenti Cross of Military Merit1866 Merenti Cross of Military Merit, Bavaria, 3rd Class, established, July 19, 1866, to reward extraordinary merit or bravery by non-com officers, soldiers and lower ranking officials, 1 3/4" MalteseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Bird Form Flower Frogs(2) Bird form flower frogs, c/o Weller pottery Kingfisher (8-3/4" h), William Goebel Bavaria porcelain (4-1/4" h x 5-1/4" w)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman military Bronze Ring Buckle c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman military Bronze Ring Buckle c.2nd century AD. Size 3 inches length. Fine cast bronze military ring form buckle. choice patina. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Z S & Co. Irma Bavaria 4 Pc. Tea SetHand painted porcelain tea set by Z S & Co. Bavaria in Irma pattern includes creamer (3"H x 4.25"W); double handled covered sugar dish (5.5"W x 4.5"H); teapot (6"W x 4.5"H); free form trivet (6.25"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Bayreuth Gold Rose CreamerPorcelain creamer in the form of a golden rosebud. Royal Bayreuth Bavaria backstamp. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 5"L x 3.75"W x 3.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Bayreuth Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, B. 1928) Lines and Forms #3. 1972. C...AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, B. 1928) Lines and Forms #3. 1972. Color lithograph. Image: 10 x 13”. Frame (glass): 21 x 26 ¾”. Signed lower right. Edition EA. Not examined out of frame. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF MIXED INTERESTING SMALL OBJECTSIncluding: (3) Treenware Maple Barrels; a Child Sized Shoe Form; (3) 19th c. Folding Hand Fans; a Roman Coin; (2) Sets of Japanese Scroll Weights; an Oversized Mercury Dime; a Drafting Kit; a Thai BroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 36 Zubehoerteile der 50er/60er Jahredarunter PKW-Garage, 3 Warnbaken, 6 einzelne Figuren (Form C), 3 Drehampeln, ..., ueberwiegend gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Jade Saucer Dish Diameter 3 1/4 "A Chinese Carved Jade Saucer Dish Qing Dynasty The petal-carved saucer dish of diminutive form. Diameter 3 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Thirteen French Provincial Woven Pine StrawGroup of Thirteen French Provincial Woven Pine Straw Baskets, early 20th c., 12 of baluster form (3 with lids) and one of open bowl form, Largest- H.- 24 in., Dia.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Golfer WeathervaneSwinging posed, flattened 3-D form, copper, C 1940, fine verdigris surfaces. Excellent condition. Museum stand included. 25"H X 21"W X 1"D Free shipping within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tradition House tiered side tablesPair Tradition House tiered side tables, 20th c., 3-tier round form side tables on casters, one with foil sticker label to underside, 26.5"h x 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cincinnati Liquor Co. Stoneware JugCobalt stenciled Cincinnati Liquor Co. Fairmount, Ind. With 3 above, C form handle, straight sided 3 gallon in clear glaze, 10” diameter x 14” high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022HO Gauge Roundhouse Products 370 Class C 70-tonHO Gauge Roundhouse Products 370 Class C 70-ton 3-cylinder 3-Truck Shay steam locomotive in original box with instructions booklet and trim pieces. Loco is undecorated with a light scratch on boiler.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) PEWTER COFFEE POTS & (1) TEAPOTGroup of (5) Pieces of 19th c. Pewter, incl: (3) Lighthouse form coffeepots, all unmarked, 8" to 10 1/2" high, two with replaced bases, one with dented lid; Coffee pot with lobed body, floral decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016STROMBERGSHYTTAN CRYSTAL VASE STROMBERGModernist Eames Era Strombergshyttan Glass Crystal Vase . Signed Stromberg B924 C 912. Beautiful modernist form. 3 etched deer. 7 1/2 inches tall x 6 1/2 inches wide x 3 inches deep. No chips or crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Gilt Candlestick Table Lamps(3) Candlestick Form Table Lamps, C/O Pr Black & Gilt Lamps With Pierced Bases And Urn Form Tops, 21" H, And An All Gilt Lamp With Acanthus Leaf Decoration With Black & Brass Toleware Shade, 27-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRENCH CERAMIC OYSTER & ESCARGOT PLATES(lot of 12) French glazed earthenware oyster and escargot service items, 20th c., including: (3) turquoise fish-form oyster plates, approx 10.5"l, 11.25"w; (3) shell-form escargot plates, approx 9.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Disney Mickey Mouse 3-D ArtFramed Disney Mickey Mouse "Through The Years" 3-D Art, floating matte (Mickey head form) showing three dioramas of Mickey past to present in 3-D form (ET CT # C-P-A13Pro 607-797-5424 outstanding art)See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Widdicomb Glass Coffee Table. CROBSJOHN GIBBINGS Widdicomb Glass Coffee Table. Cloud form .75" thick glass top on L form 3 arm wood base.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20192 Late 19th C. Plaster Relief Memento Mori Plaques2 Late 19th C. Plaster Relief Male Figures. Museum style plaster plaques, both Neo Classically based. Both signed Baker 1876, one of an interior muscle structure #4, one male form #3. Size: 29.5" H xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form Bo$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.C Cobalt & Gilt H Made Ceramic Trinket Dish ITALY$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersOriginal 1944 WWII Military 3 Inch Wooden MK6 Artillery Training Shell$25
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFred Astaire Dancing as Josh Barkley Porcelain Figurine, Ltd.Ed. Avon 1984$30
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] RADO. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Diastar XL , Ref: 658.063...$20(2 bids)