Sold2022BEATRIZ OLANO (1965, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 37 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1932, Colombia)Estudio para decoracion de interiores, 1981Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 22 x 151 cmEdicion de 500See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia) Mineria, 2004 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas 50 x 70 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Achiote, 2016 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 41 x 70 cm Edicion 28/50 Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeños dobleces en la parte superior del papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃÂs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) La Locura amamantada por ninfas, sf.Grafito sobre papel Medidas: 28.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Amapola, 2021. Acrilico sobre papel resinado. Medidas: 26 x 19 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Pedro Ruiz.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERNANDO LEMAITRE (1924-1970, Colombia)Cartagena - Colombia. Bahia de las almas. Iglesia de San Pedro Claver, sf. Acuarela sobre papel. Medidas: 35 x 50 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccin privada.See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2023OMAR RAYO (1928-2010, Colombia)Dove VIII, sf. Intaglio sobre papel Medidas: 38 x 57 cm Edicion Prueba de Artista Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammy Gee, modernist silver pendantSammy Gee, modernist silver pendant, Samuel Paul Gee (1932-1980, American), c. 1960, sterling silver, Indian trade beads, steel wire, stamped "SP GEE", 2.5"h x 3.5"w, approx. .9ozt Provenance: The ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Complete Uncirculated***Auction Highlight*** Complete Uncirculated Washington Quarter Set 1932-1980 126 coins In 3 Capital Plastic Holders. 1956-1980 All The Proof Coins are Included also includes the Bicentennial SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avery Milton Original DrawingArtista: Milton Avery (1885–1965)Técnica: Dibujo sobre papel.TÃÂtulo: Desnudo femeninoMedidas: 38 x 25 cmFirmado: Milton Avery 1949 en el ángulo inferior derechoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Richard EstesRichard Estes (American, b. 1932), "Holland Hotel," 1980, screenprint in colors on three laminate sheets of BFK Rives paper, signed in gold ink lower right, edition 46/100, published by Parasol Press,See Sold Price
Sold2021GEROLD HUNZIKER (1894-1980). BUGATTI. 1932. 51x35½GEROLD HUNZIKER (1894-1980) BUGATTI. 1932. 51x35½ inches, 129½x89 cm. A. Trüb & Cie., Aarau. Condition B+: restoration along repaired tears and creases at edges and in image; small replSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C.Gorman Bronze "Cocheta"R.C.Gorman (American 1932-2005) "Cocheta, " 1980, bronze with brown patination and turquoise bead necklace, signed "R.C.Gorman," numbered 4-10, dated '80, on walnut base. Invoice for $9,000 from 1987See Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Mason - Second QuiverLot 52 Emily Mason American, (b 1932) Second Quiver (1980) oil on paper signed lower right 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT MAIONE (American 1932-1987) A PAINTING, "Monte Melino, Umbria," 1980$400
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$950(19 bids)
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.$1,300(7 bids)
219 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Scottsboro Limited. Prentiss Taylor, illustrator. 1932. FIRST EDITION, LIMITED$3,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEMIL (SOREN EMIL) CARLSEN (NY/CA/DENMARK, 1853 -1932)$4,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Thomas R. Dunlay (American, b. 1951) "The Lily Pond, Nantucket", 1980, oil on canvas, landscape with$225(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncPre-Colombian Jade Frog Effigy Pipe, found in Colombia, Remarkable piece, Ex Floyd Ritter$70(4 bids)
53 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanNELSON, P. Wyatt. Original illustration for "The Terror Planet" in Weird Tales. 1932. SIGNED BY$200(1 bid)
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media Collage on Paper Signed Osvaldo GUTTERREZ Cuban Dated 1980$100