Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Tara Thangka PaintingItem: Green Tara Thangka Painting Artist: Unknown Weight: 1 kg Width: 17.5 in Length: 23 in Height: 0.005 in Goddess of compasion Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON CLOTH, painted to its centre with the Green Tara seated on a foliate lotus plinth, 29in x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Green Tara Tanka PaintingTibetan tanka (thangka) painting. Gilt ink on fabric. Featuring Gurus and Green Tara. With red wax seal on back. 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting.Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting. Size: approx. 15.25”W x 18.75”H. White Tara is a revered figure in Buddhist mythology, often depicted as a compassionate and serenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Tibetan Qing painted ThangkaLarge Chinese Tibetan Qing painted Thangka, depicting right Buddhist Gods and Goddess, including White Tara, Green Tara,Red Tara, Mahakala, Yamantaka and etc. Circa 19th C. 22"H x 92 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buddhist Ritual Sacred Ghau Prayer Box Silver PendantGreen Tara Silver with Gold Plated Ghau / Pendant / Prayer BoxBeautiful Carvings decorated with Turquoise, Coral and other StonesGhau - Prayer Box PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green TaraTitle: Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green Tara Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 133x90 cm, late 20th century Tibetan silk thangka hanging painting,See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA WALL HANGING PAINTINGUnframed polychrome gouache on thin linen wall hanging, Tibetan Thangka, depicting the story of Buddha, surrounded by a green and red silk border, image: 20.25"h, 15.75"w, overall: 33"h, 23"w Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting on Canvas of the Tibetan ThangkaA beautiful illustration of the Tibetan Buddhist seated on a beast with clouds and pink blossoms around him. Dimensions: 16.25"W x 13.5"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMBROIDERED FIGURE OF GREEN TARA PAINTINGWidth: 133cm. Height: 230cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Framed Buddhist Thangka PaintingVery finely detailed to depict a number of Arhat surrounding the central mandala, lots of gilt painting._x000D_ Size: 30 1/2" L x 22" WSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresPainting of Green Tara Buddhist Symbol of Prosperity Canvas Reproduction$240
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornament$100(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftJasper5227" Large Size Saviour Goddess Green Tara (Inlay Tibetan Buddhist Statue) In Brass | Handmade | Made$1,000