Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Tibetan Qing painted ThangkaLarge Chinese Tibetan Qing painted Thangka, depicting right Buddhist Gods and Goddess, including White Tara, Green Tara,Red Tara, Mahakala, Yamantaka and etc. Circa 19th C. 22"H x 92 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Tibetan Thangka Painted w/ the Green Tara**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. Hand-painted on canvas with rich jewel-tone hues and gold leaf, a large thangka depicting Shyamatara, the Green Tara, at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karsang Lama: White Tara ThangkaArtist: Karsang Lama Item: White Tara Thangka Weight: 1.5 kg Width: 26 in Length: 34 in White tara is the female deity of the Buddhist Pantheon. White tara was believe to be born from tear of the BoddSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buddhist Ritual Sacred Ghau Prayer Box Silver PendantGreen Tara Silver with Gold Plated Ghau / Pendant / Prayer BoxBeautiful Carvings decorated with Turquoise, Coral and other StonesGhau - Prayer Box PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan ThangkaTibetan Buddhist Thangka, hand-painted canvas sewn into silk tapestry border. Thangka features a centered wrathful dancing deity with 3 heavenly deities above; tapestry is dark blue/gold/green. 37" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting on Canvas of the Tibetan ThangkaA beautiful illustration of the Tibetan Buddhist seated on a beast with clouds and pink blossoms around him. Dimensions: 16.25"W x 13.5"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIBETAN THANGKA KALACHAKRA WHEEL OF TIME PAINTINGA colorful Thangka painting representing the Buddhist wheel of time called Kalachakra Mandala designed by the Dalai Lama to bring balance and inner peace. Finely hand painted on canvas with high definSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With InscriptionsA Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With Inscriptions. The figure is seated, overhead a nimbus, behind back a holy, magnificent screen. 17th Century. Size:59cmx76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Embroidery Green Tara ThangkaFramed Embroidery Green Tara Thangka. H: 42.5 in. (108 cm) D: 31.49 in (80 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresPainting of Green Tara Buddhist Symbol of Prosperity Canvas Reproduction$240
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornament$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftJasper5227" Large Size Saviour Goddess Green Tara (Inlay Tibetan Buddhist Statue) In Brass | Handmade | Made$1,000
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$400(2 bids)