Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1928 Lot of 25 Maps of Belgium etcMostly Belgium, also a few of Luxembourg and Netherlands. Lithograph Maps Published 1928, Leipzig for "Belgique et Luxembourg" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 10 inch (33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ducal M15 Irish GuardsGrand Duke Luxembourg, Colours Party Marching, At Present Arms Excellent Condition With Very Good Box 13 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ducal #M15, M16 & M17 Mounted British OfficersThe Grand Duke of Luxembourg Colonel Irish Guards, Chief of Staff, and Brigade Major. 3 pieces. Near mint. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of pietra dura panels,A pair of pietra dura panels, A pair of pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, one depicting a wild boar, the other one a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pietra dura panel,A pietra dura panel, A pietra dura panel, late 17th century, Florentine, possibly by the Grand Ducal workshops, depicting towers in a Tuscan landscape, 17.5cm wide 23cm high Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regimental Prinz Carl Porcelain Machine Gunner Imperial Germany 118th Infantry Beer SteinWW1 Antique Regimental Prinz Carl Porcelain Imperial Germany 118th Infantry Beer Stein 1912-14. Reserve Hat Ruh. Worms, Germany 1912-14. 118th (4th Grand Ducal Hessian) Infantry "Prince Charles."See Sold Price
Sold20212 VIEWS Matterhorn Environs Grand Views1. VITTORIO SELLA. Matterhorn and Breithorn, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AVI 359. 11.4x15.2" collodion print, printed c. 1893, mounted on 16 1/8x12 1/4" heavy brown board. Inscribed in ink on mount recSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE (ALBI)Coutellerie Christofle collection ALBI en métal argenté, ensemble de 8 couverts complets comprenant grands et petits couteaux, cuillères et fourchettes, 48 morceaux. English Description ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold2015J & M One Gauge Paris Train Model Dining CarA one gauge train model dining car by J & M Models, Dorset, England. Painted metal and plastic dining car, Compagnie International Des Wagons - Lits Et Des Grands Express Europeens, Voiture - RestauraSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1961, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique June 18, 1961, 48 pages with list of participants, among€100
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1966, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps, June 12, 1966, 40 pages with list of€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1967, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps, June 18, 1967, with list of participants€30
May 30Art Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1950, race programme Grand Prix Automobile de Belgique June 18, 1950, 36 pages, with list of€150
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
May 29BonhamsTRAVAIL BELGE Suite de six chaisesCirca 1975Bois et cuirChacune: H:78cm. (30.3/4in.); L: 48,5cm....€1,200
May 30Art Research ParisARTS & CRAFTS Grand fauteuil en hêtre massif, dossier et soutiens d'accotoirs fuselés, coussins€300