Sold2018A Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin SchongauerA Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin Schongauer (1430-1491), Including titles: 'Die Madonna Mitdem Apfel', 'Die Muller', 'Die Flucht nach Aegypten', 'Das Fegnende Jefuskind', 'Der Fegnende HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Bellange (attrib.), drawingJacques Bellange (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Jacques Bellange (French, 1575-1616), Draped Man, charcoal on paper, unsigned, matted and framed, 9"h x 4.125"w (sheet), 13.5"h x 8.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUERNDE MADONNA (DIE NUERNBERGER MADONNA)TRAUERNDE MADONNA (DIE NUERNBERGER MADONNA) Deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. (nach dem Original um 1520) Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. Ges.- H. 41 cm. Rueckseitig auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'C. LeykSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika21 Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika Kerchache, Jacques (1989). Die Kunst des schwarzen Afrika. Verlag Herder: Freiburg in Breisgau. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child 36 1/2 xManner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child oil on canvas 36 1/2 x 29 1/2in (92.8 x 75cm); 28in (71.1cm) tondo diam. (sight) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smalls Lot including Lego Mini Figs, Star Wars, Hummel, Dice, Richard Petty, Madonna Pin, etc.Smalls Lot including Lego Mini Figs, Star Wars, Hummel, Dice, Richard Petty, Madonna Pin, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sealed Madonna Maxi Single Die Another Day LP BSealed Madonna Maxi Single Die Another Day LP B. This is approx 12 3/8" x 12 3/8" and it weighs 0.75lb. There is some wear on the plastic wrap. This was released by Warner Bros Records in 2002See Sold Price
Sold2023Sealed Madonna Maxi Single Die Another Day LP ASealed Madonna Maxi Single Die Another Day LP A. This is approx 12 3/8" x 12 3/8" and it weighs 0.75lb. There is some wear on the plastic wrap. This was released by Warner Bros Records in 2002See Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna (5) Vinyl Record LP's SEALEDFive (5) Madonna vinyl record LP's. FACORTY SEALED. Never played. Includes: Die Another Day; American Life; Madonna Music; Hollywood; Nothing Fails. Four (4) double albums. Provenance: William Emery CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Porcelain Bronze Brooch Jacques Louis DaMadonna and child portrait after Jacques Louis David. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuordnung der BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. B 74 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Mask, "agbogho mmwo"Maske, "agbogho-mmwo" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Echthaar. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die agbogho-mmwo-MädSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. B 46 cm. L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Comb, "saka"Kamm, "saka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante Comb, "duafe"Kamm, "duafe" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbindungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbinduSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteunschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicheSee Sold Price
Sold202018 Akan Goldweights18 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die GewSee Sold Price
Sold202038 Akan Goldweights38 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die GewicSee Sold Price
279 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Flemish Madonna of the Apocalypse, Antwerp, 17th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 160(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$2,000(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sunoco Gas Oil Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Arrow & Glass Marbles$850(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce First National Gasoline Stations Die Cut DSP Sign$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATE$300(3 bids)
7 days LeftCollective HudsonJacques Émile Ruhlmann (Likely) French Art Deco Macassar Ebony Desk Table$4,500