Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Hall Watercolor by Bille NealeJim Hall Watercolor by Bille Neale. From the Estate of Bill Neale. (BRN1342)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF QIANLONG RED DRAGONS BILLE BOTTLE VASES ONPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty red and white bile bottle vases. Potted in tear shaped bellies, gently leading to a tall cylindrical neck and narrow opening, raised on a splayed concave foot base. Deep rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK1228. HALLS EXCELSIOR MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co. Provenance: Bill Norman Collection. Provenance: Heath Hurlbert Collection. | 5" l. | Some chipping to roof otherwise (Pristine Condition) | $800See Sold Price
Sold2016Gemini (Molly Brown) Flown Crew Signed One-Dollar BillGemini (Molly Brown) Flown Crew Signed One-Dollar Bill on Original Crew-Signed Certificate. From E/O former NASA engineer signatures grade NM/NM-MT, certificate VG-Ex with slight toning along edges anSee Sold Price
Sold20212009 Mercedes Benz E Class 4 Door Sedan with power2009 Mercedes Benz E Class 4 Door Sedan with power windows cold AC and in overall good condition. The car has 67,841 miles.See Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue.LALIQUE French Crystal 12 in. L/E Amber Buddha Statue. Rare Limited numbered edition Lalique France crystal art glass Buddha sculpture. Features the iconic form of Buddha rendered in stunning and warmSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial publicE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public building clock by E. Howard Clock Company. 18" marble dial, bronze Roman numerals, dots, and gilt hands. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clockE. Howard Marble Dial Wall Clock, No. 20, C. Late 19th century - A marble dial public building clock by E. Howard Co. Single weight driven. White marble square-form dial with Roman numerals marking thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Paintings: Eugene Berman (1899-1972,Two Paintings: Eugene Berman (1899-1972, American/Russian) Signed 'E.B 53'. Watercolor/Gouache Paintings of Buildings. Arch painting 12-3/4 x 9 other facade 11-3/4 x 8-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Fremiet (France, 1824-1910) Bronze Seated BearEmmanuel Fremiet (France, 1824-1910) Bronze Seated Bear Sculpture - Signed "E. Fremiet" on base 10" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Medora E. Ross (Louisiana 1844 - 1920) oil onMarie Medora E. Ross (Louisiana 1844 - 1920) oil on canvas, Grand Manan Island Cliffs, Displayed at Tulane University business dept. Marie was an important Newcomb Pottery Decorator. canvas size 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Humpback Musket, civil war era, marked E.Antique Humpback Musket, civil war era, marked E. Whitney, New Haven Ct. 1835, approx. 25"L incl. knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT CRYSTAL REMY MARTIN LOUIS XIII COGNAC DECANTERBACCARAT CRYSTAL REMY MARTIN LOUIS XIII COGNAC DECANTER - Baccarat crystal decanter made for Remy Martin. Marked on base "E. Remy Martin & Cie, Baccarat, BP 9199, Cognac 0.75L France" and Baccarat marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee CDVs, incl. Anthony and Brady Marks and signed $20 CSA bill, total fifteen (15) itemsPhotograph album containing fourteen (14) carte de visite (CDV) depicting Lee, including eight (8) depicting bust portraits of Lee in his Civil War era Confederate uniform, three (3) with studio marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEB (JOAN E. BIREN) (1944 - ) Sarah Shulman and other members of the Zap Action Brigade are arrestedJEB (JOAN E. BIREN) (1944 - ) Sarah Shulman and other members of the Zap Action Brigade are arrested for disrupting the US Senate hearings on an anti-abortion bill. Silver print, the image measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Teill's Hopewell Reel Gorget. Ex-Dr. Copeland3" Hopewell Reel Gorget. IN. Reddish slate, excellent condition. A rare Gorget type. Ex-Scott Shively, William Tiell, E. French, Dr. Copeland, Dr. T.H. Young. Very nice. Featured on introductory pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN NOCE DI COCCO INTAGLIATOCON MONTATURA E COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, SUD-AMERICA, XIX SECOLO a base circolare con foglie incise a reggere la noce di cocco, coperchio con presa a volatile; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11 A SOUT-AMERSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX BILL Table Lamp. Modernist White Sphere Shades TablMAX BILL Table Lamp. Modernist White Sphere Shades Table Lamp. Nine ball shades on Tulip form Metal Base. E.R. Nele- Temde Leuchten - 9 ball/globe table lamp. Frosted glass, white enameled steel 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Sienkiewicz ElektraBill Sienkiewicz Elektra ENG Ink and gouache pin-up on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Signed. IT Pin up china e guazzo su cartoncino, cm 27x42. In eccellente stato, firmata.See Sold Price
2022E.M Zax - 100 Dollar BillArtist: E.M Zax Title: 100 Dollar Bill Year: 2021 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 49.5in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Hand Painted on Optical PrintmakiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taylor (E.) The Lady's, housewife's, and cookmaid's assistant: or, the art of cookery explained andTaylor (E.) The Lady's, housewife's, and cookmaid's assistant: or, the art of cookery explained and adapted to the meanest capacity, first edition, list of subscribers, 4pp. typographic bills of fareSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCCarousel 1:18 Scale Kurtis Kraft Roadster 1953 Indianapolis 500 Winner #14 Bill Vukovich #4553$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFellowsSeason Prospectus for the Theatre Royal, Drury lane and a Theatre Royal, Haymarket poster billPreview Only
6 days LeftJasper52Zelanda, e parte orientale della Flandra. Flanders & Zeeland. CORONELLI 1696 map$380