Sold2018Salvador Dali Illustrated Autobio Benvenuto CelliniSalvador Dali illustrated “Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini” Wonderful self-written biography of the Florentine accompanied by Dali's full-page, full-color illustrations. Dali is from another plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autobiography Benvenuto Cellini Signed and Illustrated by Salvador Dali Ltd Ed 166/100This is a hardcover 1946 limited edition of "The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini", illustrated and signed by Salvador Dali. It is numbered 166/1000. Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. of GardenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali 1948"The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini", translated by John Addington Symonds, decorated and illustrated with color plates and line drawings by Salvador Dali specially created for this edition, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948"The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini", translated by John Addington Symonds, decorated and illustrated with color plates and line drawings by Salvador Dali specially created for this edition, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, 1948, Salvador Dali illustrations"The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini", translated by John Addington Symonds, decorated and illustrated with color plates and line drawings by Salvador Dali specially created for this edition, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini. Dali, SalvadoreTitle: The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini. Author: Dali, Salvadore (Illustrator) Publishing: Translated by John Addington Symonds. Doubleday & Company, Garden City New York, 1948. First Trade EditSee Sold Price
Sold20248PC AFTER DALI, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF B. CELINI PRINTSAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). Eight book plates from the 'Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini', offset lithograph on paper, signed in plate, COA to verso from Lowes Galleries, Knoxville, TenSee Sold Price
Sold20191927 Life of Benvenuto Cellini FAMOUS Autobiography1927 Life of Benvenuto Cellini FAMOUS Autobiography Supernatural Visions Demons Benvenuto Cellini was a 16th-century Italian scholar who is most famous for his autobiography. This book gives a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold20201822 Benvenuto Cellini FAMOUS Memoirs Autobiography1822 Benvenuto Cellini FAMOUS Memoirs Autobiography Supernatural Visions Demons Benvenuto Cellini was a 16th-century Italian scholar who is most famous for his autobiography. This book gives a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (5) VOLS. SALVATOR DALI INCL. DALILOT (5) VOLS. SALVATOR DALI INCL. DALI A STUDY OF HIS ART IN JEWELS 1959, FANTASTIC MEMORIES ILLUS. S. DALI 1944, MONTAIGNE ILLUS. S. DALI 1947, BENVENUTO CELLINI ILLUS. S. DALI 1948, DALI BY DALI 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Book BENVENUTO CELLINI Ill. By Salvador Dali, 1948We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Dali, Salvatore)29. (Dali, Salvatore).The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellino. Translated by John Alldington Symonds. Illustrations by Dali. 8vo, gilt-decorated cloth, top-edge gilt, slipcase; moderate wear. ONE OF 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Signed LithographTITLE: BENVENUTO CELLINI Limited edition hand signed in pencil Measures: 8 1/4 x 5 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Life of Benvenuto Cellini 1906 Vol 1-2The Life of Benvenuto Cellini Written By Himself 1906 Vol 1-2 Illustrated, published 1906 by Brentano, NY green cloth covers with gilt decorations, used condition, together with “The Twentieth CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life of Cellini finely bound by Brentano'sHeading: Author: Cellini, Benvenuto Title: The Life of Benvenuto Cellini, Written by Himself Place Published: New York Publisher:Brentano's Date Published: [1906] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Benvenuto Cellini In His Workshop,Bronze19th Century Bronze of a Seated Benvenuto Cellini in His Workshop. [7] [GJ155-7831] (EKW) Dimensions: 23" H x 13" W x 15.5" D Provenance: From the Estate of Rosy DaivdSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BENVENUTO CELLINI: PERSEUSbronze, mounted on marble plinth; inscribed "Benvenutus Cellinus"; bronze: 11 inches wide; 10 inches deep; 40 1/2 inches high; overall: 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benvenuto Cellini (1500-1571)-followerBenvenuto Cellini (1500-1571)-follower, David with the head of Goliath on manieristic base, after the sculpture in de Loggia dai Lanzi (Florence); bronze cast with original brown patina, hand finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome terracotta group with Perseus after Benvenuto Cellini, 19th C.Full title: A polychrome terracotta group with Perseus after Benvenuto Cellini, 19th C. Description: H 142 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, After Benvenuto CelliniAfter Benvenuto Cellini (Italian, 1500-1571), "Triumph of Perseus," bronze sculpture, 19th century, unsigned, overall: 17.5"h x 4.5"w x 5"d. Provenance: Estate of George Germany, Berkeley, CA. PurshasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aurora HK [Benvenuto Cellini] sterling silver FPHeading: Author: Aurora Title: Hong Kong Commemoration [Benvenuto Cellini] 18K Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1997 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022After Benvenuto Cellini (Italy, 1500-1571), "Perseus with the Head of the Medusa," late 19th c.,After Benvenuto Cellini (Italy, 1500-1571), "Perseus with the Head of the Medusa," late 19th c., patinated bronze, on an integral rectangular plinth, H.- 14 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AURORA BENVENUTO CELLINI LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN Length 5.375".AURORA BENVENUTO CELLINI LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN1619 of 1997. Aurora 18kt white gold nib (fine). Sterling silver case.Length 5.375".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze of Perseus After Benvenuto CelliniDESCRIPTION: Bronze after Benvenuto Cellini (Italy, 1500-1571). "Perseus with the Head of Medusa." Figure on an elaborate pedestal with figures of Minerva, Mercury, Jove, and Diana within arched nicheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Benvenuto Cellini "Statue of Perseus with the Head of Medusa" Sculpture - (7.9lbs)$420
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCharles Chaplin, My Autobiography, 1st/1st US Edition 1964, illustrated$30
4 days LeftActivity Auctions1884 Border Outlaws Younger Brothers Jesse and Frank James Color Plates Scarce$400
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963$1,500(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Wilfred Of Ivanhoe Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali SOFT WATCH EXPLOSION Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)