Sold2021Bernard Buffet Galerie Charpentier Poster 1967Bernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Galerie Charpentier Poster. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Galerie Charpentier Poster 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). Galerie Charpentier Poster. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet Le Japon Exhibition Catalog, SignedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le Japon Exhibition Catalogue, Rare Signed Copy. Galerie Maurice Garnier, Paris, February 6 - March 31, 1981. Signed by the artist, Bernard Buffet, 1981.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (France, 1928-1999), “Tournesols et Melon”., Lithograph, 19” xBERNARD BUFFETFrance, 1928-1999“Tournesols et Melon”. Published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. Edition of 15, outside of the color edition of 125. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Enfer de Dante, Book by Bernard BuffetParis: Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1977. A 100-page coffee table exhibition art book consisting of numerous prints by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) inspired by Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy: ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Expressionist Clown French Portrait ArtThis work consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999). Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, pencil signed lower center, numbered 41/200. Urban city scape. 22"h x 29.5"w paper and 29"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (1928 - 1999): CLOWN PORTRAITlithograph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 85/150 24 x 20 inches image; 30 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "A. Robert", numbered 270/300. Expressionist portrait of a standing horse. 18.5"h x 24"w sight and 26"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500