Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Enriquez y Villanueva (1850 - 1937) Deux Souers (Two Sisters)Deux Souers (Two Sisters) signed (upper left) and dated Paris, 1884 oil on board 8 1/4" x 10" (21 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Spain An Ilustrado Rarity from the Paterno Circle of FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph Print "St. Martin Canal" Signed in the Plate, Numbered 103/375 in Pencil. Sight measures 18" x 23-7/8". Frame measures 24-3/8" x 30-3/8". Condition: TonSee Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janus et Cie Amalfi Iron Patio Dining Suiteafter the design by Mario Papperzini, comprising a round glass-topped dining table, 30 x 68 in. (76.2 x 172.7 cm.) and six dining armchairs, 39 x 21 1/2 x 25 in. (99.1 x 54.6 x 63.5 cm.), seat height:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan, 1999internally decorated glass with polichrome bands9.5 dia x 8.25 h in (24 x 21 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena. Incised to underside: [YoichSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLO SOLDEVILLA (CUBAN 1901-1971)Untitled (diptych) polychrome wood and jute mounted on board each panel measuring 63.5 x 53.5 cm (25 x 21 in.) overall dimensions: 132 x 57 cm (52 x 22 1/2 in.) signed on verso EXPERTISE Accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titrecirca 1970GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titre circa 1970 signé huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed oil on paper laid on canvas 51 x 65 cm. 20 1/16 x 25 9/16 in. R&See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Plates from the Wasmuth PortfolioFrank Lloyd Wright Plates from the Wasmuth Portfolio 1910lithograph sheet: 16 h x 25.5 w in (41 x 65 cm) Lot is comprised of seventeen plates and three tissues; twenty works total. Embossed maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Prince, Fulton Ryder After DarkRichard Prince Fulton Ryder After Dark 2012offset lithograph in colors sight: 29.50 h x 25.50 w in (75 x 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Prince 22/100 2012'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRoseville Pottery, Rare experimental Mayapple vase with leaves and flowers$300(3 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryLouis Claude Malbranche (France,US,1790-1838) oil painting antique$140(4 bids)
464 Lots AwayBidhausMoroccan SMALL Rug . Small Vintage Boujaad Rug in Violet - 31.4 x 25.5 inches (80 x 65 cm) - Royal$10
1187 Lots AwayBidhaus65 x 25.5 inches - 165 x 65 cm Moroccan Rug. Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber /Berber$10