Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 15" H x 20" W (inches), Date: 1993. Private Collection. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttSee Sold Price
2023Bernard Buffet, Gouache and charcoal on paperAttributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper, Date: ca. 1979-85, Size: 14" H x 11" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in PlateBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate. COA Biography on Verso. size: 12 x 9.25 matte, 18 x 14.5 outside frame. ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oilAttributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oil on canvas, Lady bugs, 16 x 20 inches (some flaking)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Color Lithograph, CityscapeBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A color lithograph of a cityscape skyline on a yellow background. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 18/150. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Klein(French, 1928-1962) Untitled Pigment, Plexiglas, affixed with artist's plaque Measures: 18 x 12 inches, framed, window size: 5 x 5 inches Provenance: The Selhorst Collection, Cologne Gifted directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cadmus (1904-1999)Paul Cadmus (1904-1999) Lot of 6 Fire Island Fences Graphite on paper Signed and titled in pencil on recto Sheet: 12.75 x 19 inches Untitled (Man) Ink on paper Signed in ink on recto 11.25 x 8.75 iSee Sold Price
2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived inHelen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut. Untitled Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract expressionism Size: 12 " x 16 " Frame Size: 16 1/2 " x 20 1/2 " Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN, UntitledARMAN(1928 - 2005)Untitled2003Sliced sprinklers and acrylic on canvas applied on panel in plexiglas box82 x 61 x 10 cm circaBox dimensions: 82 x 61 x 12,3 cmWork registered at Arman Studio Archives, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsBen Benn. "In Central Park". 1968. Modernist painting of figures relaxing in the park. Signed and$150