Sold2022Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper ExpressionismMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,8 in. (20,5 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (1928-1999, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet Clown French Expressionism (1928-1999)Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 16" X 13 1/2" ,Private Collection FL.Attrib to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Mixed Media Expressionist French 1928-19Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 10.5" X 7.5",Provenance Private Colllection.Attributed to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet mixed media paper FrenchMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11 in. (20,5 x 28 cm). Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. StiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting.Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting, 13 1/2 x 10 in. Signed on top right . Dated 1963. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed painting, 8.7/8 x 11.1/8 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed paintingStyle of Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper signed on top left painting, 17.75 x 16.25 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper French ClownMixed media on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,8 in. (21,7 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet mixed media on paperStyle of Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. Signed on top right. Dated 1963. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper.Attributed to Bernard BUFFET mixed media on paper. 13 1/2 x 10 in. Dated 1963. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Bernard Buffet. Technique:Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Buffet lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper, Tete d'homme, signed* (Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999). Dated '65. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Currently unframed (removed from original frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on paper -Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 14 1/8 x 11 1/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on paper -Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 12 7/8 x 10 1/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media on paper signed Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 14 x 11 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on paper signed Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 14 x 11 1/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on paper Signed Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper, 13 5/8 x 11 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on paper signed Bernard BuffetMixed media on paper attributed to Bernard Buffet, 13 3/4 x 10 7/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet Mixed MediaBernard Buffet appears in upper left. Attribute to Bernard Buffet Technique Mixed Media Measures: 19.50 x 14.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (July 192See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on paper figure€500
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) Skinned Lamb, 1961 mixed media on parchment$12,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Cy Twombly style of American Abstract Expressionist€800
46 Lots AwayBozner KunstauktionenBernard Aubertin (Fontenay-aux-Roses 1934 - Reutlingen 2015)See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat style of American Abstract Expressionism mixed media human skull€900
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic painting Jackson Pollock style of Abstract Expressionism American dots€800