Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Bapteme de Rhinsbourg 18th C. EngravingLe Bapteme de Rhinsbourg", antique copper engraving From Bernard Picart 1736 14.5" x 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Picart, Bernard C1730 East Indies Dance, Instruments"Moluquois jouant du Rabana" and "Divers Instruments de Musique des Moluquois" Folio Copper Plate Published 1723-43 Amsterdam for "Cérémonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde" BySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folio Etching from BookDescription: Antique folio etching from Bernard Picart (workshop of), after Catharina Heckel-Sperling, 1732. Depicts three scenes: Le Bapteme; Le Mariage and Les Funerailles des Lutheriens at AugsbourSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le GrandVARENNE, Bernard, de. Histoire de Constantin le Grand, premier empereur chrétien.Paris, chez la veuve d'Antoine-Urbain Coustelier, et Jacques Guerin, quai des Augustins, 17284to, 246x185 mm; legSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique oil on canvas painting portraitAntique Oil on canvas painting. Believed to be a portrait of Bernard le Bovier de Fontenelle. 19th century. Overall: 25 3/4" h x 21 1/2" w x 2" d Sight size: 17 3/8" h x 13 3/8" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet. "Le Sacre Coeur de Monmarte"(French, 1928-1999). 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated in plate ur, signed in pencil and numbered 62/125 ll, sight size: 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 71/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Le Chant des Fileuses Mongolie", "L'Etoile de Cobi Mongole", "La Confidente", and "Hong Kong" four color woodblock prints pencil-signed lower left or upper right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Westbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray MaistreWestbury-Hodgkin-David copy.- L'Ecole parfaite des officiers de bouche, contenant le Vray Maistre d'Hostel. Le Grand Ecuyer-Tranchant. Le Sommelier royal. Le Confiturier royal. Le Cuisinier royal et lSee Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
3 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)$6,000
Featured1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelH. CHARPENTIER (*1806) after BELIN (*1830), Ballet dancers, 1886, Colour lithography€400
Champagne AuctionsRémi, George, dit Hergé - 5 Tintin Pop-Hop Albums - 1969-1971CA$140(3 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
59 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Dessin de feu, 1973, burnt matches on aluminium, cm 90x90See Sold Price