Sold2015Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 -Pieter Bruegel il vecchio (Bruxelles 1564 - Anversa 1638) "La lussuria" stampa a bulino originale, firmata in lastra, Bastelaer 131 ,Hollstein III,277, 131 Lari 126 mm.228x295See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Early Printing] [Incunabula] Beroaldo, Filippo,[Early Printing] [Incunabula] Beroaldo, Filippo Orationes et carmima [Paris: Michael Toulouse for Denis Roce, October 12, 1499] 4to. Leaf size 186 x 127 mm. a-g6, h5; 38-40 lines per page. Incomplete,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto. 1510-1515. Xilografia. mm 340x242. Hollstein, 8. Geisberg/Strauss, 540. All’angolo inferiore destro il marchio con il drago alato diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Holy Family with Saints" by Palma il VecchioDESCRIPTION: Religious Scene Painting "Holy Family with Saints Catherine of Alexandria and John the Baptist" by Palma il Vecchio small reproduction print in antique gilt frame.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGISee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luisa Corsi, Medici Family TreeLuisa Corsi (Italian, 19th century), 1873, composed of 13 miniature portraits of the Medici family, starting with Cosimo il Vecchio de' Medici (1389-1464), and ending with Alessandro de' Medici (1510-See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Vincenzo Gemito bronze busts.A pair of Vincenzo Gemito (Italy 1852-1929) bronze busts. ++ Scugnizzo. Foundry mark on l.front. fonderia Gemito Napoli & signed GEMITO on back base. 7 1/4". ++ Il vecchio prete (the old priest). FounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti, 1655Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo Rossi Date: 1655 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Villa Aux Environs de Milan, 1855Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Artist: Pietro Ferrerio Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccia Campania, probabilmente Cerreto Sannita, XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 25 circa. Conservazione: importanti cadute di smalto sul verso e nella fascia sopra al piede ricomposte in vecchio restauro, , Il vaso a “boccia”, dalla foggia globulaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Florentine Watercolor PaintingsPair of Italian Florentine Watercolor Paintings. Professionally framed and matted. Ponte Vecchio and Il Duomo. Each measures 6.75 x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra.Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto) , Testa di vecchio vòlto a sinistra. 1645-1650. Acquaforte. mm 111x82. Foglio: mm 213x133. Bartsch, 40. Bellini (Castiglione), 31. Dalla seriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trio of Framed & Matted Lithos of Florence, ItalyTrio of Framed & Matted Antique Lithographs of Florence, Italy, including Il Duomo and Ponte Vecchio.. Professionally matted & framed. Measure 16.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Spilla floreale in oro rosso ed argentoLALIQUE Spilla floreale in oro rosso ed argento rifinita con diamanti rotondi ed ovali taglio vecchio europeo e rosetta, g.4,50, lungh. cm 4,40 LALIQUE Yellow gold, silver and old cut diamond flower bSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridioPONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridio contineantur [...] de stellis libri quinque. Meteororum. Liber unus. De hortis hesperidum. Libri duo [...]. Firenze: Filippo Giunta, 1514. Vol. in 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.$235(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$255(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$94(3 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.$3,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySIGNED VELGA PIETRA DURA SCENIC LANDSCAPE PLAQUE PONTE VECCHIO FLORENCEÂ$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.$88(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$2,600(4 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts12" Woodland Celt. Madison County, IL. Ex Payne and Dr. Reed collections.$230(3 bids)