Sold2015Bertold Loffler. KunstlerhausBertold Loffler 1874-1960. Kunstlerhaus Weihnacht Schau 23 Nov. 1929 Entwurf: Bertold Loffler-Secession Ges. M.B.H. "Malerei Architektur Plastik" Overall size 38" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023BERTOLD LÖFFLER (1874-1960) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE LOCKET PENDANT, CIRCA 1910BERTOLD LÖFFLER (1874-1960) FOR WIENER WERKSTÄTTE LOCKET PENDANT, CIRCA 1910 white metal, with later chain, stamped artist's and maker's marks (3.5cm tall including bale)See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) & Bertold LofflerMichael Powolny (Austrian, 1871-1954) & Bertold Loffler (Austrian, 1874-1960) A Loetz Vase. Orange cased glass with clear glass over, and a layer of vertical black enamel stripes Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Herman R. Pfeiffer (1874 - 1960) AmericanHeinrich Herman R. Pfeiffer (1874 - 1960) Oil on Canvas Board , Signed , measures 15 1/2 " x 19 1/2 " , 22" x 26" Born in Hanover, Pennsylvania, Heinrich Pfeiffer, also known as Harry Pfeiffer, is besSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bertold Loffler, Fledermaus Theater PrintLithograph designed by Bertold Loffler, Printed by Albert Berger for Weiner Werkstatte. 25.5"h x 17.25"w and 29.25"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertold Löffler: Bird boxBertold Löffler Bird box ceramics, light shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked on the bottom: imprinted designer's monogram "LÖ" and manufacturer's mark of the Wiener Keramik h. 10 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (US, 1874-1960)Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (American/New York/New Mexico, 1874-1960) "Backstage (Study of a German Tragedian)" mixed media on paper signed lower right, verso with "Fenn Galleries, Santa Fe, New MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertold Löffler: Tile with angel "Fliese with Engel"Bertold Löffler Tile with angel "Fliese with Engel" ceramics on plaster, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; professionally restored fracture 15.5 x 15.8 cm Arlt, Weilinger, Wiener KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dahl Jensen Porcelain FigureDahl Jensen Porcelain Figure Danish, 1874-1960, the kneeling figure wearing a feathered breech clout and holding a cockatoo, marked on the bottom. h. 9-3/4", w. 6", d. 5-3/4" Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bing & Grondahl Seated Cat Figurine20th century, Bing & Grondahl (Danish, founded 1853); modeled by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (Danish, 1874-1960); polychrome porcelain; depicting a seated grey feline. Maker's marks to the underside and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH PFIEFFER ST. AUGUSTINE FLORIDA PAINTINGPFEIFFER, Heinrich Herman, (American, 1874-1960): St. Augustine, Florida, Oil/Board, 9" x 12, signed and titled lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl Jensen Siamese Temple DancerWoman in exotic costume,sculpted by Jens Peter Dahl Jensen(1874-1960), 10 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897-1985," p.56 by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated BalineseJens Peter DAHL-JENSEN (1874-1960) 'A seated Balinese woman' a porcelain statue. Around 1930. (14 x 24 x 24,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024HEINRICH HERMAN R. PFEIFFER (Florida/Massachusetts, 1874-1960), "Silvery Sea"., Oil on board, 12" xHEINRICH HERMAN R. PFEIFFERFlorida/Massachusetts, 1874-1960"Silvery Sea". Signature etched into the paint lower left. Titled, signed "Heinrich Pfeiffer" and notated "Provincetown Mass" verso.Oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 10 Dahl-Jensen Porcelain DogsCollection of ten vintage Danish (Copenhagen) Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen (1874-1960) porcelain dog figures, to include terriers, dachshund, bull dog, etc, marked on base 7"h x 3"w x 9"d/ largSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH PFEIFFER PAINTINGPFEIFFER, Heinrich Herman, (American, 1874-1960): ''Studio Garden'', Hudsen Town, Mass., Oil/Canvasboard, 12'' x 16'', signed lower mid-margin, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Pfeiffer (1874-1960) Sunlit HarborHeinrich Pfeiffer (1874-1960) Sunlit Harbor, Provincetown, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH PFEIFFER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "MORNING"Heinrich Pfeiffer (American, 1874-1960) oil on canvas painting, titled in pencil on stretcher "A Morning in May". Measures a total of 21.5" tall x 23.5" wide (sight), and (frame) 23.25" tall x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH PFEIFFER SAILBOAT PAINTINGHeinrich Herman R Pfeiffer (1874-1960) Seascape painting with sailboat. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 22" on canvas & 28.5" x 26.25" w/ frame. Pfeiffer was an artist from Massachusetts & FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dahl Jensen Siamese Temple DancerWoman in exotic costume,sculpted by Jens Peter Dahl Jensen(1874-1960), 11 1/4 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines 1897-1985," p.94 by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPasarelJoseph Simon (Belgian, 1874-1960) for Val St. Lambert - Crystal Bowl, Belgium, 1920s.$100