Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Stable Interior, Benno Rafael AdamGerman, 1812-1892..oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, panel with cradled back, overall very good condition, minor craquelure, sight 14H x 18W, frame 20H x 23W Line Item # 33See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lipps (German 1857-1926) Oil on PanelAntique Richard Lipps (German 1857-1926) Oil on Panel. Signed lower left "R Lipps". Measures - 7 3/4" high x 5 1/2" wide. Richard Lipps was an Impressionist landscape, genre, Volutenmaler and watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Carmiencke. Cows Grazing by the River, oilJohann Hermann Carmiencke (German/American, 1810-1867). Oil on panel, signed "H. Carmiencke" ll, 10 x 18 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023"The Gordon Setter and German Pointer on a Hunt," oil on panel, signed indistinctly lower right,"The Gordon Setter and German Pointer on a Hunt," oil on panel, signed indistinctly lower right, possibly "J.K. Hatting" or J.F. Herring," with a old "Dillon & Sons Picture Restorers and Dealers WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presentedPeter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 9 7/8 in., W.- 11 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018*KEIL, PETER(Born 1945 German) "Abstrakte Composition", framed oil on masonite panel, signed and dated 1968 lower right, approximate work size 24" x 20", frame 32 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Schwar (German, 1860-1943)Wilhelm Schwar (German, 1860-1943) Untitled, 1892 oil on panel signed and dated W. Schwar (lower left); inscribed Philadelphia and indistinctly in pencil (verso) 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
2017Ludwig Erdmann Oil on Panel PaintingLudwig Erdmann (German 1820-1888) "Mother's Advice" Oil on panel, signed L Erdmann lower left. Good condition in period frame which is also in good condition Size of the panel: !6 1/4" x 12 1/2". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Panel German Shepard signed Richards"Burga d'Elsassland / ch. France 1920 -21" with partial signature "Richards" to lower right, some damage and losses.Visible image: approx. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".Frame: approx. 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel,Louis Douzette, German (1834-1924) Oil on Panel, Moonlit Shore Scene. Signed lower right. In need of cleaning/conservation. Measures 18-3/4" H, 23-1/4" W; frame measures 26" H, 31" W. Shipping $195.00See Sold Price
Sold2018* Robert von Neumann, (American/German, 1888-1976),* Robert von Neumann (American/German, 1888-1976) Three Men Working oil on panel signed Robert von Neumann (lower right) 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of RicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Schmitzberger oilJosef Schmitzberger (German 1851-1936)- The New Acquaintence- oil on panel, signed J. Schmitzberger upper right, framed. 5 1/2 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER KEIL, MODERN PORTRAIT OF MARILYN MONROE 1987Peter Keil (German, born 1942). "Marilyn Monroe" -1987, oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right; signed, title and dated verso. Approx. 43" x 31.25" (frame), 36.25" x 24.25" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Georg Philipp SchmittGeorg Philipp Schmitt (German, 1808-1873), "Sancta Maria," 1862, oil on panel, signed upper right, dated upper left, signed verso, panel: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 9.75"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Schoyerer (German, 1844-1923) Untitled (TyrolJosef Schoyerer (German, 1844-1923) Untitled (Tyrol Landscape) oil on panel signed J. Schoyerer (lower left) 8 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) Arabian Horseman.Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) Arabian Horseman. Oil on cradled panel, signed 'Ad. Schreyer' lower right 3.75" x 4" Frame: 14.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Adolph Shreyer Oil/Panel "Arab War"Attributed to: Adolph Shreyer, French/German (1828-1899). Oil on panel "Arabian War Scene". Signed lower right. Measures 8" x 10", frame measures 11-5/8" x 13-3/4" Condition: Restoration to sky area.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Schonian Oil on Wood Panel Farm CourtyardAlfred Schonian (German, 1856-1936). Farm Courtyard. Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right. Sight: 7" x 10", framed, 11 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Suba oilR. Suba (German 20th c.)- Boats On Water- oil on panel, signed R. Suba lower left. 18 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, CUBISTGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED STEINER '53. SIGHT 9 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO KAUFFMANN GERMAN OIL SIGNED PORTRAIT 1907Hugo Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Portrait of a man with bonnet. Oil on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1907. 5.5" x 4.5" (Image) Ht: 15" Width: 13.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Still Life #12, 1972, oil on panel$750
17 hrs LeftAGOPBJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Wild Fowl in a Farmyard, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel, back$100(2 bids)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28014: Max Gaisser (German, 1857-1922) Dutch gentleman $240
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500