Sold2023Antique Red Cross Black Americana AdvertisementFramed Johnson & Johnson 1894 antique store / pharmacy advertisement for "Red Cross Cotton from Start to Finish" and features slaves working in a field. Appears to be attached to board that is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique Black Americana advertisementantique paper glued on wooden board original ad depicting an African American shoe shine man and a boy looking into a riding boot so shiny, it reflects a dog, scaring it, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Cast Iron CHICKEN CATCHER Coin BankWe are Not certain when these were made therefore Sold AS-IS with Regards to Age / We Do Not Support any of the Ideals this Piece Represents / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Cast Iron CHICKEN CATCHER Coin BankWe are Not certain when these were made therefore Sold AS-IS with Regards to Age / We Do Not Support any of the Ideals this Piece Represents / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF AUNT JEMIMA FLOUR BAGS & ADVERTISEMENT BLACK AMERICANATitle: PAIR OF AUNT JEMIMA FLOUR BAGS & ADVERTISEMENT BLACK AMERICANA Date/Period: APPROX 1940'S Dimension: EACH APPROX 10 X 4.5 Material: PAPER Additional Information: PAIR OF AUNT JEMIMA FLOUR BAGSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pears’ Soap Advertisement.[Black Americana]. Pears’ Soap Advertisement. New York: Sackett, Wilhelms, and Betzig, ca. 1900s. A colorful lithographed advertisement depicting young girls and boys bathing with Pears’ SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Advertisement, Ephemera, Sheet Music, etc. - See all picturesVintage Advertisement, Ephemera, Black Americana Sheet Music, etc. - See all picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Era CHOCOLATE EYES DRINKS CHOCOLATE MILK NULLS DAIRY advertisement signBlack Americana Era CHOCOLATE EYES DRINKS CHOCOLATE MILK NULLS DAIRY advertisement sign Measures approx 8 inch diameterSee Sold Price
2024Black Americana Era Framed Wodden UNCLE KOLA'S YAMS Crate Label AdvertisementBlack Americana Era Framed Wodden UNCLE KOLA'S YAMS Measues approx 13.5 x 11.5 inches. Louisiana Porto Ricans is a series of paintings that reinterprets produce labels published during the 1930s-1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRISONBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA BLACK AMERICANA "SILAS GREEN FROM NEW ORLEANS" POSTERS,HARRISONBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA "SILAS GREEN FROM NEW ORLEANS" POSTERS, UNCOUNTED LOT, lithographed on paper, all depicting, in some form, the advertisement for the traveling minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Turkey in the Straw Ad & DollFramed poster advertisement does show some slight water damage. 14 1/2x34; x 12x34;. Beaded African doll is 11x34;. In good clean condition with excellent beadwork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Lot including Salt and Pepper Shakers, fans, advertisement, ephemera, etc.Black Americana Lot including Salt and Pepper Shakers, fans, advertisement, ephemera, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Americana: His & Her Soulkins [143478]Two male and female black Americans, each 37 inches tall. The male is equipped for fishing with a can of worms, already caught fish and a harmonica. the female has a sheep and some chickens in her carSee Sold Price
Sold20248 pcs- Black Americana, Holiday Postcards, advpolitical cartoons magazine, Cream of Wheat, various advertisements, all with lots of wear and age, some in delicate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eastman Kodak Ephemera Collection [132584]Lot of over 30 brochures, magazines, advertisements and some old negatives that would be interesting to print. "Kodak on the Farm," "The Home of Kodak,""Kodakery" and "Kodak at the Fair," brochures. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Americana EphemeraCollection of vintage Americana/US ephemera, mostly travel and tourist ephemera as well as magazines, maps, brochures, stationary, advertisements, and more, from a wide variety of states, companies, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RETRO AMERICAN ADS COLLECTIBLES AND DOCS LOTA collection of vintage American advertisement decor, leaflets, brochures, and photos. The collection includes a poster, Summer Birds, marked, USA Ketterlinus, Philadelphia; a black and white family pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Americana EphemeraCollection of vintage Americana/US ephemera, including magazines, maps, brochures, newspapers, stationary, advertisements, and more, from a wide variety of states, companies, and publications. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Famous Early Northern California Resorts -(2) BrochuresFamous Early Northern California Resorts (2) 1) Feather River Inn & Chalets, Blairsden California In Plumas County - Brochure (1968) and 5 REal Photo Postcards - Dounded in 1920's 2) Shasta Springs HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Ephemera [132591]Over forty pieces of ephemera pertaining to black americans. A 1917 typewritten letter from the Tuskegee Normal and Industrial Institute; a photo of the Simms Cadets from Bahama Islands; a brochure frSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron CHICKEN CATCHER Coin Bank$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, first edition, third£1,500
5 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court, first£320
13 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesNew Orleans Tintype of Black African American Husband and Wife$260(4 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersBlack Americana Era Aunt Jemima And Uncle Sam Salt and pepper set$225(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesIdentified Black African American Civil War Tintype of Solder and Wife$400(7 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersBlack Americana Era Aunt Jemima Salt and Pepper Shaker Bahama Mama$150(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$280(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Slave Auction Notice Poster$6(1 bid)