Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy/Julius Herz ewerGlass and silver Daum Nancy ewer in textured green glass decorated with gold highlights branching flowers, glass marked Daum Nancy metal fittings marked 800 Julius Herz, 12 1/4" ht. CONDITION: Glass gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit tränendem Herz, A. Delatte, Nancy, um 1910 aufVase mit tränendem Herz, A. Delatte, Nancy, um 1910 auf rundem Standfuß leicht bauchige Vase mit weit ausladender Öffnung. Umlaufend Dekor mit Blüten und Blättern des 'Tränendes Herz', Fond am MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amor an ein Herz klopfendAmor an ein Herz klopfend Auf hohem Postament mit Erdhügel ein sich vorbeugender Amor, der an ein großes, vor ihm liegendes Herz klopft und versucht zu hören, was es ihm antwortet. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, ein Herz zerstechend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel stehender Amor, mit einem Pfeil ein Herz zerstechend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 109. Schwertermarke. H. 18,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ci 1920s ANTIQUE ULTRA RARE DATED HERZ BAKHSHAYESH LONGTitle: Ci 1920s ANTIQUE ULTRA RARE DATED HERZ BAKHSHAYESH LONG RUG 4.2x10.6 Date/Period: C1920s Origin: HERIZ-prsian Dimension: 4' 2' x 10' 6" Material: wool woven on cotton Additional Information: CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER HERZ OLYMPIC GAMESWALTER HERZ OLYMPIC GAMES offset lithographic poster, 1948, condition B+; not backed (20 x 15 in. (51 x 36 cm.))See Sold Price
Sold2016Objekt ''Hand aufs Herz''Objekt ''Hand aufs Herz'' Erwin Eisch, 1983 Farbloses Glas, teilweise rosaviolett unterfangen, frei geblasen, geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Gravur mit Platinauflage. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez:See Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver Julius Herz Rectangular TrayGerman 800 Silver Julius Herz rectangular tray with canted corners, and elaborate fruit and vegetable motif border, weight appx. 48 T.O., 19" x 14-1/2", usedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Herz, large scale sculpted painting, 1978Frank Herz, large scale sculpted painting, 1978, Frank Herz (American, 1936-2016), Red Dancer, oil on canvas mounted to sculpted board, signed verso, 65"h x 90"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS HERZ SILVER CHAMPAGNE BASKETReticulated basket with rolled rim embossed with a floral motif. 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. marked 800. Together with an English sterling silver coaster. 26.17 troy ounces. Condition: Good, coaster monograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Herz, large scale sculpted painting, 1978Frank Herz, large scale sculpted painting, 1978, Frank Herz (American, 1936-2016), Blue Dancer, oil on canvas mounted to sculpted board, signed and date verso, 84"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Herz, large hanging sculpture, 1973Frank Herz, large hanging sculpture, 1973, Frank Herz (American, 1936-1916), Abstract Form (red), electrical conduit and auto tail pipes encased in polyurethane foam and polyester resins, 27"h x 52"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild ''HERZ IESU''German Hinterglasbild ''HERZ IESU'' Sandl, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben vor weißem Fond ausgeführt, in den oberen Ecken je ein Rosenzweig. 43x29,5 cm Aus der Sammlung Prof. Rudolf Leopold, Wien.GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Herz, sculptureFrank Herz, sculpture, Frank Herz (American, 1936-2016), patinated welded metal, unsigned, 31"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honegger, Gottfried Parmenides: Das Herz der Wahrheit. Fragmente. Überzetzt von U. HöEdition TiessenHonegger, GottfriedParmenides: Das Herz der Wahrheit. Fragmente. Überzetzt von U. Hölscher. Mit Äußerungen über den Text von Hegel, Nietzsche, Jaspers, HölSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blechschild Pilsen "La Sapiniere"Tin Plate Sign Pilsen "La Sapiniere", Belgium, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Hebrew translation.- Imber (Naphtali Herz) The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam, 1905.NO RESERVE Hebrew translation.- Imber (Naphtali Herz) The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam, dual language with English and Hebrew, ink stamp to title, bookplate to rear endpaper, occasional surface dirt and hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK HERZ (1936-2016) ABSTRACT AERIAL SCULPTUREAbstract hanging sculpture by Soho artist Frank Herz. Title referenced online as "Abstract Cloud #2". Electrical conduit and auto tail pipes, with polyurethane foam and poly resins; painted matte whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herz, Rudolf: Letzer Tag der roten Fahne, MoskauRudolf Herz 1954 Sonthofen Last day of the red flag Moscow 12.25.91, 1992 Photography, C-print on paper; H 425 mm, W 272 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring "HERZ", GG 585/000, Amethyst/Topasherz, 2 kl.Ring "HERZ", GG 585/000, Amethyst/Topasherz, 2 kl. Diamanten weiß, RW ca. 60See Sold Price
Sold2022CLOCK: Austrian ormolu mantel clock by M. Herz & Sohn Wien, late 19th/ early 20th C., porcelainCLOCK: Austrian ormolu mantel clock by M. Herz & Sohn Wien, late 19th/ early 20th C., porcelain plaque face and throat, both with hand-painted decoration including vignette of amorous couple in forestSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Teile Candy-Container, Herz mit Oblatenbild, 11 u. 132 Teile Candy-Container, Herz mit Oblatenbild, 11 u. 13 cm German Description 2 Teile Candy-Container, Herz mit Oblatenbild, 11 u. 13 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Sevres Plaques & Bronze Mounted Upright Piano By Henri Herz$35,000
7 days Left1st Source ConsignmentLarge Portrait of a Man in Black and While Print, Signed and Numbered by Artist$500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCONTINENTAL advertising tin sign Continental, height: 44cm, very good condition German Description€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONABARTH original tin sign "Abarth Service", 70x50cm, rare version German Description ABARTH€2,000
Swann Auction GalleriesThe Women, by Clare Boothe Luce. Lobby Card Signed by the Performers, April 25, 1973.$375(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerChad Kreuter Autographed Signed AL Baseball Dodgers, Tigers Beckett #BJ009159$34
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Monumental Apulian Red-Figure Volute Krater Attributed to the Licurgus Painter£44,000
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian Krater$450