Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Musaeus, Ero e LeandroMusaeus Grammaticus, Ero e Leandro. Una leggenda greca... Novara: s.e., 1977 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1977. In-4° (mm 285x195). Pagine [2] bianche, 36, [4], 2 carte bianche. Con 2 aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Polo, Il MilionePolo Marco, Il Milione. Milano: Ulrico Hoepli, [1942] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1942. In-folio (mm 410x295). Pagine 177, [3], [8] bianche, a fogli sciolti, con 30 litografie originali diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
Sold2016Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- -. Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 107 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:]BODONI PRESS. AESOP. 620-564 BCE. The Fables. [WITH:] The First Three Books of Caxton's Aesop. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1973. 2 volumes. 8vo. 68 hand-colored woodcuts. Publisher's green morocco-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Giustinian, StrambottiGiustinian Leonardo, Strambotti e canzonette d'amore. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1945. In-16° (mm 185x115). Pagine 158, [2], 3 carte bianche iniziali e finali. Frontespizio in inchiostro rosso e nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orphic Forgeries.- Musaeus. Musaei opusculum de HeroneOrphic Forgeries.- Musaeus. Musaei opusculum de Herone et Leandro..., collation: a-k8, woodcut Aldine device on title, repeated on verso of final leaf, two charming woodcuts of Hero, Leander and the HSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold2019[Bodoni] Longus, Dafni e Cloe, 1786LONGUS Sofista. Longou Poimenikon ton kata Daphnin kai Chloen bibloi tettares cum proloquio de libris eroticis antiquorum. Gli amori pastorali di Dafni e Cloe (in greco) . Parmae : ex Regio typographeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R.Officina Bodoni.- Wasson (Valentina Pavlona and R. Gordon) Mushrooms Russia and History, 2 vol., number 504 of 512 copies designed by Hans Mardersteig, 82 plates, most in colour, folding chart in pockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Officina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The OfficinaOfficina Bodoni.- Mardersteig (Giovanni) The Officina Bodoni: An Account of the Work of a Hand Press 1923-1977, edited and translated by Hans Schmoller, 2 vol., number 15 of 125 specially-bound copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuale Tipografico Giambattista Bodoni FMR 1964Bodoni, Giambattista, Manuale Tipografico del CavaliereÖ complete in 3 volumes, number 813 of 900 copies, 1964-1965 facsimile reprint of the 1818 original by the famous Italian press of Franco MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bodoni - EsiodoHesiodi opera omnia latinis versibus expressa atque illustrata a Bernardo Zamagna Ragusino, (a seguire) Hesiodou tou Askraiou ta Euriskomena. Hesiodi Ascraei Opera omniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH BODONI ENGRAVINGBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Engraving titled "Bodoni" of Giambattista Bodoni. Signed and numbered 1/100. Measures 10" x 11" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baratti & Bodoni 1769 Marcia d'una Quadriglia. CavalryCopper Plate Published 1769, Parma for "Descrizione delle Feste Celebrate in Parma lanno MDCCLXIX..." by Antonio Baratti & Giambattista Bodoni. Paper Size: 20 x 15 inch (50 x 38cm) Some toning and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grammaticus. Amleth. 1954 SignedGrammaticus, Saxo. The History of Amleth, Prince of Denmark. 1954. Signed by Sigurd Vasegaard. Limited Editions Club. NY #818See Sold Price
Sold2022Simplydesignz Decorative Enamel Bowl, Bodoni RubyA small silver-metal bowl with a deep red enamel interior. Includes original box: 5.5"L x 5.25"W x 2.5"H. Simplydesignz sticker. #Simplydesignz #Decorative #Enamel #Bowl #Bodoni #Ruby Dimensions: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2015TS Eliot, The Waste Land, Signed and NumberedSigned TS Eliot The Waste Land 1961. Printed at the Officina Bodoni for Faber & Faber, 1961 43/300. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price