SoldBOER WAR ,Major General Baden-Powell Souvenir Milk JugC1899-1902.English made and in a good condition and measures 16cm tall x 10cm in diameter. No chips or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ocean Blend & "Best" Tea TinsTwo (2). English, Canadian. Lithographed tin. Boer War-Era Best tea tin features lithographed images of Major General Baden Powell, Lord Roberts, General French, General Sir Redvers Buller, and Lord KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 silver cups & saucers with Lenox porcelainSet 12 silver cups & saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts, one insert is missing, 21 troy oz. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Historical Blue StaffordshireSet of 4 handleless cups & Saucers, "Mount Vernon, the seat of the late General Washington"See Sold Price
Sold2022Approx. 145pc Adams "Cries Of London" China SetGiant set of approx. 145 pieces of Adams "Cries Of London" china. Set includes serving bowls, plates, cups, saucers, footed bowls, and many in different sizes. Set has some general crazing, but we couSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of Chinese grasaille cup and saucer (2X)Saucer 14cm, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $22, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $49 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF EIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS ANDSET OF EIGHT CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS (8X)SAUCER D:13.5CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $30, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $65 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWASee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS (5X)D:10.7CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $30, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $70 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Swid Powell / Donald Sultan Game Cards DinnerwareSwid Powell and Donald Sultan (36 PC) porcelain dinnerware 'Game Set Cards 1' . Made in Japan. Includes: (6) 5 piece sets (11 in. dinner, 8 in. salad, 8.5 in. soup, 2.25 in. tall cup and saucer); 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ten-Piece Tea Set. Moth Decorations onTen-Piece Tea Set. Moth Decorations on turquoise ground with flowers and scroll work. Includes 4 cups and saucers, creamer and sugar. Some glaze slips, dirtying and general wear consistent with age. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CALVIN KLEIN SWID POWELL DISH SET(11) 11" DINNER PLATES, (9) 9" SALAD PLATES (7) 2" BY 6" BOWLS, 8 COFFEE CUPS WITH SAUCERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Porcelain Floral Demitasse SetCups: 2.5"H. Saucers: 5"Dia. Includes 12 saucers and 11 cups. Match the cup designs to the saucer or mix and match for a colorful display. General wear, one cup with hairline crack.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Walt Disney Mickey & Minnie Mouse Tea SetComes in original box. Partial label on one side apron. Has box insert. Comes with six cups, creamer, sugar, teapot, two lids, six saucers and six plates. Set has different motifs, but the general larSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Early 19th Cent. Meissen Napoleon I Pink Porcelain Cup & Saucer SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Early 19th century Meissen Napoleon pink porcelain cup and saucer set, with pink ground embellished with a hand painted reserve with a Napoleon I portrait motif, surrounded by a giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set12 English Sterling Cup Saucer Set ozt 57.3Vintage, possibly antique, Set of 6 footed cups and 6 saucers, all with ornate rims that depicts flowers. Cups have side handles and vertical etchings throughout. Approximately 3.25 inches tall, 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Antique Porcelain Tea Cup, Saucer SetAntique Royal Vienna hand painted porcelain tea cup and saucer. Purple, maroon and gold background with gold gilt accents featuring a scene from Antony and Cleopatra in the early 17th century. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORWEGIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR FOOTED CUP SAUCER SETSThe Norwegian silver sets are built by hand in elaborate openwork floral motifs and decorative bands sculpted from silver stock and filled with jewel-tone glass enamels in the technique plique a jourSee Sold Price
Sold202113 Continental Porcelain Cup & Saucer Sets.13 Continental Porcelain Cup & Saucer Sets. Comprising two Dresden porcelain socketted cups, one with associated cover; pair of Dresden porcelain caudle cups and saucers; three Dresden porcelain coverSee Sold Price
Sold202020 Royal Crown Derby Old Imari Cup & Saucer SetsEngland,20th Century From a wonderful clean estate, 20 teacups and matching under plates. Includes rigid cloth storage box for 12 cups. Cups 2 5/8" x 3 1/2",Saucers 5 3/4" dia. From the estate of a BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024A HEREND ROTHSCHILD BIRDS PATTERN DESERT SERVICEThe fine hand painted porcelain coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, and cup saucer set are accompanied by a matching tray. Tray measures 14.5 inches. Teapot is 5.5 x 8.25, coffeepot is 9 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLEEK PINK NEPTUNE 2ND BLACK MARK TEA SETA DeJeuner set plus a tea kettle, all are signed for the 2nd black mark period 1891 - 1926. The selection includes the standard DeJeuner arrangement of teapot, creamer, sugar, two cup saucer sets andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partial Set Mottahedeh Vista Alegre China61 Pieces To Include: Coffee, Creamer,sugar, 3 Trivets, 12 Plates @ 10 Inches, 12@8.5 Inches, 2 Chargers Or Platters At 11 Inches, 14 Cup/saucer Sets Line Item # 43See Sold Price
Sold2022WEDGWOOD WILLIAMSBURG CHINESE TIGERS DINNER SERVICEThe Williamsburg Ware Commemorative pattern in green is comprised of: Eight dinner plates, eight salad plates, eight bread and butter plates, eight demitasse cup saucer sets, eight coffee/tea cup saucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Comte d'Artois Limoges Bouillon SetsAntique Comte d'Artois Limoges Bouillon Cups & Saucer Sets having hand-painted gold scrolls with beaded and scalloped edge, includes 9 cups (1 with hairline) and 11 saucers, together with a set of AntSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsUnion News Company Railroad China Teacup & Saucer Set and Atlantic Coast Line Butter Pat$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSouthern Pacific Railroad China Prairie Mountain Wildflowers Coffee Cup, Saucer, Dinner Plate, and$40
4 days LeftJasper52ROYAL CROWN DERBY St. George Coffee Espresso cup Saucer set Gold Encrusted A1273$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon Set$2,500
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Six Hand Painted 19th C. Dresden Lamb Porcelain Cup And Saucer Set$2,500
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique COPELAND SPODE ENGLAND "SPODE'S ASTER" SET 8 CUPS & SAUCERS$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers3pc MASONS IRONSTONE TIFFANY TOYS DISH SET BOWL, SAUCER, CUP MUG SET DETAILS: - CUP SIZE: 3 In.$10
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - Italy$1