Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofaAlain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofa Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 100 x 70 cm. Image: 85 x 60 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph Nu BlondeLithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition : 175. Number: 33. Alain Bonnefoit France Nineties Vellum paper Arches Paper: 53 x 70 cm. Image 45 x 60 cm. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original LithographAndre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick Velin d' Arches wove paper. Signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir - Femme nu | Venti PochoirsMedium: pochoir (after the 1939 painting). This lovely print enhanced with pochoir hand coloring is from the rare and much sought-after "Venti Pochoirs Originali" portfolio, published in Milan in 1955See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele "Hockender Weiblicher Akt"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offest lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol "Femme Nu" Original LithographAristide Maillol "Femme Nu" Original Lithograph. Original lithograph printed in black ink on thick wove paper. Signed by the artist on the stone and pencil numbered in the lower margin. Includes certiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom3 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom horizontal cut), art is 4" by 10.5"; "Vor Stadtlandschaft", 1947, drypoint 15.25" by 20.75" ( 7.25" by 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse "Femme nu debout" 1929Medium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (157 x 222 mm). Sheet size: 8 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING, FEMME COUCHEEFramed etching on paper, "Femme Nu Couchee," after the original etching by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), sight: approx 6"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 20.5"h, 22.5"w, 8lbs**Provenance: An impSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir etchingPierre-Auguste Renoir- ''Femme Nu Assisse'' (Delteil 12)- etching, 1906, posthumous printing, very good condition. 7 1/4 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'FEMMES POULES' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NU€300
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Nu assis, 1930 (Buisson, 30.126)Issue de l'album 'Fe...€1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€800(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLluís Masriera, 'Plique-à-jour'-pendant or brooch 'Femme papillon', 1910€4,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
BonhamsJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) La source, femme en jaune, etendue 8 1/2 x 16in (21.5 x 40.5cm...$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanLOCKE, Alain. The Negro in Art. 1940. FIRST EDITION. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED BY LOCKE TO NOEL$400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000