Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO BERRONE Scrivania per gli uffici Bialetti, Omegna, esecuzione VIS 1957 - SILVIO BERRONEMetallo rivestito in vinilpelle, ottone, legno di noce, vetro marcato 'Vitrex'. 79,00 x 94,50 x 44,00 cm - Brass, vinyl covered metal, walnut wood, glass marked 'Vitrex'. 31.10 x 37.20 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve 'Gli influssi astrali' plates, 1975Piero Fornasetti, D. 21.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1975. Earthenware, white, glazed black and white lithograph with gold. Marked: GLI INFLUSSI ASTRALI - SERIE SPECIALMENTE CREATA DA PIERO FORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli InflussiPiero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli Influssi Astrali" series. 1964-1975. Inscription "Gli Influssi Astrali, serie specialmente creata da Piero Fornasetti per Corisia" (d cm 21) (minor defecSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy,Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy, 1970s. Black and red polyurethane. Bearing labels. (misure diverse) (slight defects) IT Elementi compoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti Mirror "Gli Amori delle Sirene"Height: 42 cm Width: 48 cm Depth: 2 cmRare wall mirror by Gio Ponti in nickel-plated brass from the 1950s. This iconic mirror by Ponti represents precisely "The Loves of the Mermaid." The mirror depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di medaglioni in marmo bianco raffiguranti glientro cornici in marmo rosso, cm 50x42See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Scrivania per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del LavoroScrivania Legno, laminato. Modello disegnato per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 1950 ca. cm 80x120x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini, Two 'Gli scacchi' seating objects, 1971Mario Bellini, Two 'Gli scacchi' seating objects, 1971, H. 54 x 90.5 x 30.5 cm; H. 36.5 x 89 x 30.5 cm. Made by C&B Italia, Milan. Black plastic and Duraplum (hard foam). Marked: label with manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini , 3 'Gli scacchi' elements, 1971Mario Bellini , 3 'Gli scacchi' elements, 1971, H. 36 x 88.5 x 30 cm; H. 36 x 89.5 x 30 cm; H. 53.5 x 90 x 30 cm. Made by C&B ITALIA, Novedrate, Como. Plastic, black, Duraplum (hard foam), black.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics. GHERLI. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure.GHERLI, Odoardo. Gli elementi teorico-pratici delle matematiche pure del padre Odoardo Gherli Domenicano... resi pubblici da Domenico Pellera. Tomo I (-VII). Modena, Giovanni Montanari (e poi: Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazioneDARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazione incrociata e propria nel regno vegetale. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 7 pamphlets with continuous numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Euclides, De gli ElementiEuclides, De gli Elementi [...] libri quindici [...] tradotti prima in lingua latina da M. Federico Commandino [...] & hora d'ordine dell'istesso trasportati nella nostra lingua vulgare... In Urbino:See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTURO MARTINI Gli Amanti, .Gli Amanti, . . Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. Scultura in litoceramica per PiccinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "goli gli" / Baule Mask / Ivory Coast14 Maske, "goli gli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 79 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Galerie Walu Auktion 2, 2002. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. -See Sold Price
Sold2018Gli Archeologi 1970Gli Archeologi 1970 6 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /95 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No100 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gli Archeologi 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1969 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: XIV/XXV Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°77 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
2023Mario Bellini - Pair of Gli Scacchi TablesLot 199 Mario Bellini Italian (b. 1935) Pair of Gli Scacchi Tables soft duraplum plastic manufactured by C&B Italia, Italy distributed by AI Atelier International Ltd., New York impressed manufactureSee Sold Price
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Collection 'Gli Specchi di Dioniso', modèle no.5 Peti...€300
189 Lots AwayNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVenetian Baroque Style Carved Boxwood Armchair Andrea Brustolon, 19th century by Valentino Panciera$2,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500
5 days LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it hanging plate with engraving "a Giacomo€150
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€3,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto del fratello€24,000
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
5 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
19 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000