Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov. Oil/Canvas, Girl ReadingBoris Tchoubanov (Russian/French, b. 1946). An oil on canvas depicting a girl reading a book at seaside. Signed lower left and attributed on brass plate. Canvas: 28in x 20-1/2in. Frame: 36in x 28-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Tchoubanov (b. 1946, Russian-French), Children at the BeachBoris Tchoubanov (b. 1946, Russian-French), Children at the Beach, oil on canvas, signed, sight: 25 x 21", frame: 31 x 26" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS CHUBANOV (RUSSIAN-FRENCH B. 1946)BORIS CHUBANOV (RUSSIAN-FRENCH B. 1946)Deux soeurs oil on canvas 130 x 130 cm (51 1/8 x 51 18 in.) signed lower right; dated, titled, inscribed with inventory number and with exhibition label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Chubanoff (RUSSIA B1946) Impressionist OilBoris Tchoubanov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE, Born 1946) oil painting on canvas depicting a French Impressionist style scene with a mother and children enjoying the beach. Signed to lower left. FurthSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR KOULBAK (RUSSIAN-FRENCH B. 1946)Philanthrope 1978 oil on canvas 73 x 52 cm (28 3/4 x 20 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 82 x 63 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower left; signed, dated and titled on stretcher PROVENANCE GekkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Nu Sur la Plage; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 39 1/2" x 39 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Romanet Rive Gauche, Paris (label on verso); Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lita Albuquerque, Quelle est la couleur de...Lita Albuquerque (American, b. 1946) Quelle est la couleur de mon amour, 1982 mixed media and collage signed and dated lower right 22 1/8" x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Bardone (B. 1927) Les Poules Sur La TableGUY BARDONE (FRENCH B. 1927) ”LES POULES SUR LA TABLE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 29” X 20” 38” X 28.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NY; Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899) "Le taureau"Rosa Bonheur (1822-1899) "Le taureau". Bronze à patine médaille signé sur la base Rosa B. H. 15.3x21.5x10.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. TAURELLA Signed Abstract Impressionist AcrylicB. TAURELLA Signed Abstract Impressionist Acrylic On Canvas, signature to lower right possibly reads BL TAURELLA, verso reads HAISON SUR LA MARNE… GALERIE FELIX VERGEL… NEW YORK - PARISK,See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)"Bouquet sur la Ville",1983 Color lithograph, HC and signed lower right and on the print a watermarked to the bottom left hand corner with a monogram A.T. Dimensions: Framed: H 37" x W 30" Image: H 25See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" "MAREE BASSE SUR LA COTE" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Framed H28" W33". Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse Pointe, Mi.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CBoats on the shore. Signed lower right. Signed and titled "Maree Basse sur la cote en Bretagne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 18.5" (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Clean.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jerret Bruno b 1946 Silver Print Photograph RodinJarret Bruno (b.1946, French) Silver print of sculpture by Auguste Rodin "La Danaide" . Silver print, c.1980. Artist copyright "Bruno Jarret, PARIS" on verso of photograph. Site: 9 in. x 7 in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURICE BRIANCHON (1899-1979) BEACH PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Personnages noirs sur la Plage," signed lower left Brianchon (Maurice Brianchon, French, 1899-1979), partial David B. Findlay Galleries label verso, sight: approx 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Roman Nose of the CheyennePaul Pletka(b. 1946)Roman Nose of the Cheyennewatercolor on paperembossed lower left: [PL]signed lower right: Pletka7 x 9 7/8 in. (17.8 x 25.1 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15 1/2 x 7/8 in. (33 x 39.4 x 2.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Waiting for the Rain)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native Portrait)watercolor on papergraphite signed lower right: Pletkaembossed lower right: [PL]6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (17.1 x 12.1 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 x 3/4 in. (28.6See Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "La Petite Fleur," 1997$200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Haute Couture, Printemps-Eté 1991. Tailleur. Directeur artistique: Karl ...€200
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)