Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Nu de dosLot 109 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Nu de dos ink on paper studio stamp lower right 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Provenance: From the Estate of Elaine Sargent,See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "NU DE DOS"1956, etching, signed and dated in plate, with Collector's Guild certificate of authenticity verso Condition: toning to paper. Framed under Plexiglas. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches sight; 23 x 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" wPablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" with Certificate of Authenticity and both original pamphlets. Extremely rare to find, at the time of this listing there is no other one with these "NuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Nu de Dos Original EtchingPicassoNu de Dos. Collector's Guild Limited. Original Etching signed in print. Dimensions: 20“ x 23 1/2“15” x 12 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso reverse etching Nu de DosPicasso reverse etching Nu de Dos. Certificate included on the back. Overall frame size 36"h x 29"w, image sight size 16"h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Reverse Etching - "Nu de Dos" (1956), signed in the plate, 15" x 11" impression size,Pablo Picasso Reverse Etching - "Nu de Dos" (1956), signed in the plate, 15" x 11" impression size, 25" x 20 1/2" overall, frame is damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Etching "Nu de Dos"Pablo Picasso (Spanish French 1881-1973) Etching "Nu de Dos" posthumous etching produced by The Collector's Guild Ltd., signed in the plate in reverse, Guild label on reverse, 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" plate,See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO NU DE DOS ETCHING FROM THE COLLECTORS GUILD INPICASSO NU DE DOS ETCHING FROM THE COLLECTORS GUILD IN NEW YORK, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. IMAGE MEASURES 16" X 12". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Etching "Nu De Dos" PrintPablo Picasso's Etching "Nu De Dos" Printed by The Collector's Guild LTD. This piece was signed in the plate Cannes 1956, Picasso. The art measures 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" and the black and gold frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Nu de Dos Attache a Mon Lit, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Nu de Dos Attache a Mon Lit, Fevrier 1981, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.05x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Nu de dos, c. 1750Anonymous Nu de dos, c. 1750. Lithograph on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25 x 18 cm / 9.8 x 7 in. Might be a study for a frontispiece. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018NU DE DOS ETCHING ON PAPER AFTER PABLO PICASSOMid century Etching on Paper titled "Nu De Dos", after the original by Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881 - 1973). Facsimile signed and dated (December 22, 1956) in the plate, lower right. From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'NU DE DOS' COLLECTOR'S GUILD ETCHINGPablo Picasso 'Nu De Dos' etching from the Collector's Guild, New York. Sheet measures 17 5/8" x 13 1/8". Includes Collector's Guild brochure and original backing.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Nu De Dos, 1956 Etching on Arches Signed in red crayon lower right, numbered 43/125 in pencil lower left (in a different hand), with Arches watermark, published by Pierre Bertrand in an edition of 125See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, etching, 1956Pablo Picasso, etching, 1956, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Nu de Dos", signed and dated in plate, The Collector's Guild certificate of authentication on verso, 15.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 22.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu de dos, 1956 etching 15 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, PABLO PICASSO COLLECTOR'S GUILD ETCHINGSPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "L’Age De Soleil” (Pour Roby)" and "Nu de Dos", pair of Collector's Guild etchings. Signed in reverse in the plate, both framed. Largest approx. 22.75" x 19" (fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Thiey (French, 1892-1984) Two Works.Yves Thiey (French, 1892-1984) Two Works. Titled 'Nu Allonge' and 'Nu De Dos'. Pair of oils on canvas, each signed lower right Each: 9" x 10" Frame: 15.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAINTING OF NU DEBOUT DE DOS SIGNED SANYUA PAINTING OF NU DEBOUT DE DOS SIGNED SANYU Ink on paper. Sanyu’s figure drawings are an embodiment of the artist’s creativity and imagination. These works opened the door of modern art to new visSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDOUARD BOUBAT - Champ de lin, NormandieEdouard Boubat (French, 1923-1999). "Champ de lin, Normandie". Silver gelatin print. 1978. Printed later?. Signed in pencil (in the photographer's hand?), verso; blindstamped "h p" lower left, recto.See Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - Environs de Cahors, France 1959Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: Environs de Cahors, France 1959 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in France Image Size approx: 11 x 7.5 inches Edouard Boubat (1923-1999) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de deCHANEL Robe de plage dos nu en lycra à décor de de cornets de glace Taille 40 Bon étatSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800
Oct 02PiasaEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Saint Petersbourg, 1853 - Paris 1918) Jeune femme de dos sur un balcon avec€3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER SAUCE SPOONS, ARMORIAL, ATTRIBUTED TO NICOLAS-MARTIN LANGLOIS,$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ESCOFFIER AUGUSTE: (1846-1935) A remarkable association copy linking the two men who defined modern€3,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJosaphat TORTAT (1843-1915) - BLOIS : Exceptionnel violon a pointe (ou rebab ou buzuki) en faïence€1,000