Sold2016Le Pho(1907-2001)Oil on Board Tendresse MaternelleLe Pho (Vietnamese 1907-2001) oil on board, "Tendresse Maternelle". Signed, lower right; titled with brass plaque on frame and en verso. Minor loss to paint to perimeter, and needs cleaned. Contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Tendresse - 1983" Lithograph in clolorsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) "Tendresse" lithograph in colours, 1983, on wove paper. Signed in pencil, Numbered 10/50 in pencil Image 460 x 330 mm. Sheet 655 x 480 mm. LITERATURE: Mourlot 1020 CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Boulanger Petite Chien Blanc Oil PaintingSigned Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935- Bolivia / France) oil on canvas painting. Petite Chien Blanc titled on verso. Features a young child with a white dog. Signed and dated lower right. Signed titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six horn players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Group of four cello players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Étienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "AmourAdrien Étienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Amour Maitre du Monde". Signed A. Gaudez. Bronze sculpture. Ht. 34" Dia. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Roc-Roussey, Amour en BleuJean-Pierre Roc-Roussey Amour en Bleu oil on canvas51 h × 51 w in (130 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'Roc Roussey'. Titled to verso 'Amour en Bleu'. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVE CLARENCE RODOLPHE BOULANGER (FRENCH 1824-1888)GUSTAVE CLARENCE RODOLPHE BOULANGER (FRENCH 1824-1888) Summer Breeze, oil on canvas 139.5 x 82.5 cm (55 x 32 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Boulanger Painted Fan In Lit FrameDESCRIPTION: Decorative silk fan painted with gouache by Maurice Boulanger depicting a kindle of kittens, most of which are mewing, surrounded by needlework tools. Piece is signed at bottom left and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Love Statue Amour Paris 1800s FranceA very unique and rare French antique Love statue (iron) called Amour, the meaning of The French love and charm, hand-finished from the 1800s, original and authentic from Paris, France. Louis XV styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel - Toute la Tendresse du MondeArtist: Karel Appel Title: Toute la Tendresse du Monde Year: 1978 Dimensions: 30 1/8in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: from the limited edition of 130 Publisher: ABCD PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924)Artist: H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924) Size: 61 1/4 x 45 1/2 in./155.6 x 115.5 cm Condition: A. Printer: Imp. E. Bougard, Paris Reference: PAI-LXV, 279 Key Words: Art Nouveau; AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALIE "LE PHILTRE D' AMOUR" MIXED MEDIASalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) mixed media graphic work combining collage and serigraphy. Titled "Le Philtre d' Amour" or "The Love Potion". Signed in the work to lower right. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Henri BoulangerHenri Boulanger (French, 1858-1924) "Hurtu," circa 1895, vintage lithograph in colors, plate signed lower center, printed by E. Bougard, Paris, France, overall (with linen backing): 63.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR BandAuthentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Product Description About This Piece: AbSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B. 1935), bird and cat, colored etching, 8"H x 10"W (sight), 15$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "A Cheval" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Dated 1979 and Hand Signed$4,500
18 hrs LeftBK AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGarciela Rodo Boulanger- Limited edition lithograph in center "With playing card set"$500
Jun 30Modern JewelryCartier Earrings Mon Amour Heart 750 K18 RG Rose Gold Swing Chain authentic$1,375