Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pine table with teak top and tumbler top, design Borge Mogensen for Bra Mohag, branded on the bottom 'made in Sweden', 1950s, 73 cm high and top size 93x62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 oak armchairs with harness leather, design Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, so-called 'Spanish Chairs', model '2226', Denmark design year 1958, version befoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen chairs, #BM61, sixBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for P. Lauritzen and Sønner chairs, #BM61, six Denmark, circa 1957 oak, upholstery branded P. Lauritzen and Sønner 26"sq x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 clear oak adjustable lounge chairs with removable cream colored cushions, design Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, model number 2254 and serial number 686, sticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Børge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for FedericiaBørge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for Federicia A three-piece Model 2208 lounge suite comprising of a two-seater couch and two armchairs upholstered in brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model A 240, 'China' Pair of cabinets Rosewood and brass Edited by CBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model A 240, 'China'Pair of cabinetsRosewood and brassEdited by C. M. MadsenManufacturer’s stamp au dosModel created circa 1945H 94 × L 122 × W 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Modular daybedBorge Mogensen (1914-1972)Modular daybed In three partsOak wood and fabricEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, 1962H: 24 - L: 136 - W: 67 cm (each module)Assembled: 140x140 cmBorge Mogensen is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China)Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China) Pair of cabinets Teak and brass C.M Madsen edition for FDB Mobler Firebranded and numbered '232' Creation date: circa 1940-1950 H93×L122×P44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Enfilade, structure enBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972)Enfilade, structure en chêne teinté, piétement en placage de chêne clair, ouvrant par deux vantaux sur un intérieur en placage de sycomore àSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972)MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972) Bureau en bois et métal par Börge Mogensen, modèle 202. On joint sa chaise. Marque sous la chaise. Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal L: 165cm - 65" P: 80cm - 31See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002)ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002) Paire de lampes en acier patiné, base-sculpture, abat-jour métallique. Éditeur Esperia. Haut. 70,5 - Larg. 28 CM - Prof. 20 CM A pair of patinated steel lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Spanish chairsBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Spanish chairsPair of armchairsLeather and oak woodModel created in 1959H 68 × L 82 × P 60 cmBibliography:- M. Müller, Børge Mogensen, Simplicity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak with manufacturer's label H 29 1/2 x W 86 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIA Pair of cabinetsBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) FREDERICIA Pair of cabinets (no. 232), Denmark, 1940s Rosewood, enameled wood, brass Manufacturer stamp to one 36 1/2" x 48" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen Spanish chairBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik Spanish chair Denmark, designed 1958 / 2015 oak, leather, canvas, brass metal Fredericia tag and sticker label to underside of seat 32 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN Pair of dressersBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) KARL ANDERSSON & SONER Pair of dressers, Sweden, 1950s Oak, patinated steel Manufacturer labels 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen lounge chairs and ottomanBørge Mogensen (1914–1972) for Fredericia wingback lounge chairs, pair, model 2204, and ottoman Denmark, 1960s brown leather, wool, mahogany unmarked chair (each): 27 3/4"w x 34"d x 41 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak H 29 1/2 x W 63 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Pair of chairs model no. 3237Borge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pair of chairs model no. 3237Oak wood and leatherEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikModel created c. 1955H 80×L 56×W 47cmBibliography: Børge Mogensen, SimplicitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofaBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofa, model BM-2209 Denmark, 1960s brown leather, mahogany unmarked 73"w x 32"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La SillaBORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La Silla Española" model. Design from 1958. Oak wood and leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Furniture, DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972), Leather SetteeBorge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972), Leather Setteefor Frederica Stolefabric, reddish brown leather with six loose cushions, straight ash legs, labeled. 29.5 x 62 x 31 in. From the Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBORGE MOGENSEN ESSTISCH AUS EICHE MODELL '6284'€1,200
2 hrs LeftBonhamsCARL MALMSTEN (1888-1972)Paire de canapé Mod. SamsasCanapéStructure en toile capitonn&...€1,200
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
1 day LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
1 day LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
2 hrs LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire de chenets zoomorphesCirca 1945Inscrit 'DEPOSE'Fer forgé, bronz...€1,600
BonhamsAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012). Paire de lampes 'Ventiglio', modèle V 584 Plaque d'albâ...€400
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
1 day LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
2 hrs LeftBonhamsPETER HVIDT (1916-1986) & ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN (1907-1993) Paire de fauteuils Boomerang Pr...€2,500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisICO PARISI (1916-1996) & ARIBERTO COLOMBO (FABRICANT) Paire de grands fauteuils- bergères, années€3,400
BonhamsPaire de lampes. Travail moderne Laiton doré et laque noire91 x 40 x 25.5 cm (avec abat-jour)€50(2 bids)
BonhamsOlivier Mourgue (né en 1939). Paire de chauffeuses 'Joker' Cuir lisse et acier chroméC...€150(14 bids)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480