Sold2022Brice Marden, Untitled (#14), 1986Brice Marden(b. 1938)Untitled (#14), 1986ink on papereditioned lower left: 36/45titled lower center: 14signed lower left: B. Marden 86Etching: 7 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (20 x 17.46 cm.), Paper: 19 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brice Marden,Am.,Untitled,etchingBrice Marden,American,b.1938, Untitled, 1979, etching, pencil numbered, signed and dated, paper embossed "aeropress" (JDUN2122){MM} Property Title / Biography: Litchfield County Auctions is pleased toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),. dated 1957,. Title: Woman Combing hair. Medium: ink, water color. Signature: SLR. Artist: Brice Marden (American, b. 1938) The Lad. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRICE MARDEN American b. 1938 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Brice Marden (American, born 1938) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 48 cm (15.6 x 18.9 inches). Brice Marden iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brice Marden, artist signed posterBrice Marden, artist signed poster, Brice Marden (American, b. 1938), "Philip Glass Ensemble", 1975, lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 95/100 and dated on bottom margin, 29"h x 20.5"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2019Brice Marden b.1938 American Oil Abstract CanvasOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Br Marden (born 1938, American) on the lower right corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 142.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lot to include Earl Staley (American, b.Two Piece Lot to include Earl Staley (American, b. 1938), untitled (skull, cactus), 1974, watercolor and ink wash on paper; signed and dated lower left "Staley 4/74", overall: 20" x 26" along with RobSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICE MARDEN (B. 1938) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:18"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Brice Marden is an American artist generally described as Minimalist, although his work may be hard to categorize. He lives and works iSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICE MARDEN (B.1938) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Brice Marden, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 21"wx27"h framed, mint condition, Biography: Brice Marden is an American artist generally described as Minimalist, alSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICE MARDEN ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS (B.1938)Attributed to Brice Marden, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:18"hX24"w no frame, mint condition Biography: Brice Marden is an American artist generally described as Minimalist, althSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brice Marden American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed B. Marden on the lower right corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 40 x 32.5 cm (15.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brice Marden American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed B. Marden on the lower left corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 41.5 x 51 cm (16.25 x 20 inches). PSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Indian, Three Works on Paper(a) Unknown. Untitled. 1986. Ink and colored pencil on paper. Initialed and dated lower right: D.M. / 86. Sight: 8 3/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Framed: 13 x 10 1/2 x 5/8 inches. (b) Unknown. Untitled. 1986. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004,Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004, ceramic, signed and dated, 15.75" x 15.75" Provenance: Cowan's Auctions Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, June 1, 2012, Lot 167See Sold Price
Sold2016Brice Marden (American, 1938) EtchingPencil signed and numbered 34/45. Mounted under glass in a moulded frame. Pick Up or Shipping Details:This item is located in Sarasota, FL 34231. PICK UP: Sun – Tuesday, November 13 – 15, 10AM - 2See Sold Price
Sold2018* Mark Peiser, (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 1982* Mark Peiser (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1982 cast glass etched Peiser, 15029, 82 to underside Height 7 x width 4 x depth 3 1/4 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of HarrietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 9/35. With full margins, the sheet measures 28" x 28" 19.5" x 19.5" Frame: 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and inscribed PP7, published by Landfall Press, Chicago. Unframed. Together with another Landfall lithograph, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Fish (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Four Glasses),Janet Fish (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Four Glasses), 1975 lithograph signed, dated and annotated A.P. in pencil 30 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Marshall Merkin (American, b. 1938) UntitledRichard Marshall Merkin (American, b. 1938) Untitled mixed-media on paper signed 'Merkin' (upper left); inscribed with dedication 'For Bobby with Love' (lower right) 29 3/4 x 38 3/4 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled.Pat Steir (American, B. 1938) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 9/35. With full margins, the sheet measures 28" x 28" 19.5" x 19.5" Frame: 30.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Glick (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Charger),John Glick (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Charger), ceramic, 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sylvia Mangold (American, b. 1938) UntitledSylvia Mangold (American, b. 1938) Untitled from Aquatint, Sugarlift and Golden Changes, 1977 aquatint signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker and AssociSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GREGORY DEANE (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 21ST CENTURY$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Meet," 1977$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNed Jacob, American (b. 1938), Rider with Lead Horse, charcoal on paper$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDouglas Kent Hall, American (1938-2008), Untitled, #46 (Boots), gelatin silver print$250
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsNancy Grossman, New York (b. 1940), Untitled, 1965, ink on paper, 16 1/4"H x 13 1/4"W(sight), 20$1,000