Sold2022Group of 4 US Senate and Politician Booklets, Pamphlets and LettersU.S. Senator Edward Everett, the man most famous for preceding President Abraham Lincoln’s Gettysburg Address, signed lot of three pamphlets and one letter: - Addresses at the Inauguration of tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Alice Laughlin wood engravings.Alice D. Laughlin (1895-1952) 1). ''Lincoln- Gettysburg Address''- wood engraving, signed in pencil. 3 x 4''. Illustration of Emil Ludwig- ''Lincoln'', 1944; 2). Mothers and Children Strolling- wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego MountainsArts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego Mountains. Oil painting on board. Signed "Maurice Braun". Excellent condition. 18"h x 22"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 23" x 27.25"w . Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MAURICE PAGE (1845-1908) COUNTRY LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Country Path with Figures before a Cottage, signed lower left H. Maurice Page (Henry Maurice Page, British, 1845-1908), dated 1893, label verso for Stern Art Dealers, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book SaleA handsome and massive walnut dresser by Bill Ward 7.5" H, 8.5" L with an assortment of faux books plus readable copies of the New Testament 1.5" H and Lincoln's Gettysburg Address made by Bela Blau.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gorey, John Locke On the Book Trade, SignedEdward Gorey, John Locke On the Book Trade, Signed. Broadside. Size: 8.75" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poem-of-the-Month Club.- Collection of 38 broadsides signed by the authors, 1970s; and 5 others,NO RESERVE Poem-of-the-Month Club.- Collection of 38 broadsides signed by the authors including: W. H. Auden, Natural Linguistics (2 copies); Stephen Spender, Art Student (3 copies); Stevie Smith, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lineJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed. Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address linesJenny Holzer Truisms. 12 pc JENNY HOLZER Wood Cards with Artist's Quotes. Reverse with address lines and postage square. Not Signed Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 PluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1932 Lindbergh Baby $25,000 Reward BroadsidePost Civil War 1932 Lindbergh Baby "$25,000 REWARD" Broadside Signed in Print by NJ. Police Colonel H. N. Schwarzkopf 1932-Dated, Original Lindbergh Baby Kidnapping, "$25,000 Reward" Printed BroadsideSee Sold Price
Sold20163 signed books: Maurice Sendak.Sendak, Maurice. 3 Signed Books. ++ MAURICE SENDAK: FANTASY SKETCHES. Phila: Philip H. and A. S. W. Rosenbach Foundation, 1970. 1st edition. Hanrahan A74. Softcover. Corners of wraps curled, small redSee Sold Price
Sold202171" L x 29 1/2" H Large Signed Oil on BoardLarge Signed Oil on Board. Signed Maurice. Italian Canal Scene? Fabric Matt has some stains. Back paper is peeling off. Apx. 71" L x 29 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Maurice L. Freedman (American, 1904-1985) Lithograph on Paper Dolemite SundownSigned Maurice L. Freedman (American, 1904-1985) Lithograph on Paper Dolemite Sundown. Artist proof, signed in pencil lower right, measures H: 18" x L: 22", 3 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Brodsky, The Funeral of Bobo Broadside SignedJoseph Brodsky, The Funeral of Bobo Broadside Signed. printed by Ardis, 1974. Size: 28.5" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas signed MAURICE S BLOCK30.5" H x 26.5" W; Please contact Rivich Auction for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Signed Nixon for Governor Letter 1962Vintage Signed Nixon for Governor Letter 1962, signature to lower right reads ‘Maurice Stans’, signature to reverse reads ‘John W’, date reads ‘October 22, 1962’, letter describes a donatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poem-of-the-Month Club Collection of 43 broadsides signed by the authorPoem-of-the-Month Club Collection of 43 broadsides signed by the author including: Philip Larkin, The Explosion (2 copies); W. H. Auden, Natural Linguistics (2 copies); John Betjeman, A Wembley Lad anSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE UNCANNY X-MEN #135 SIGNED STAN LEE CGC 9.4THE UNCANNY X-MEN #135 SIGNED STAN LEE CGC 9.4: X-Men #135 Marvel Comics 7/80. Signed by Stan Lee 4/23/17. 13" X 8" $500 - $800 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Rainbow Oil painting by Maurice GreenFrame Size: 27 in L x 23 in H - Oil on Wood panel by famous Albuquerque artist Maurice Green who lived and worked in Albuquerque until he passed in 2000. Its oil on Wood panel and signed "Maurice GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Autograph SIGNED Envelope with PhotoAutograph letter envelope signed (H MATISSE), with handwritten NICE, FRANCE return address and MIREPOIX, ARIEGE (France) stamped postmark, and 1940 date stamp on envelope obverse (to verso of frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Panel, Harbor Scene, Maurice Kish(Russian, 1895-1987) signed l.l. "Maurice Kish." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w Provenance: Rago Auctions, 10-21-17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen W Ries, Maryland, O/b Mother & Infant at DoorwayHelen W Ries, Maryland, O/b Mother & Infant at Doorway. Oil on board painting. Signed: H W Ries ; also signed on verso: Helen W Ries with Maryland address. Original framing. Vintage. Size: 24x18 imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. 2 Signed Cabinets.1 with tambour front signed Maurice Villency and the 1 with overhang top signed from Denmark. From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: 39.25" w x 19" d x 23" h and 27.5" w x 17&quSee Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] General Lee's Invasion of the North, General Orders No. 72$250(1 bid)
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSDead Horse Point State Park Landscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green$2,000
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSThe first Snow Lanscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green Oil Painting$3,000
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1991 Landscape Western Oil Painting by Maurice Green Oil Painting$3,000