Sold2023Stephaen Galerneau, Table lamp, gilded bronzeStéphane Galerneau Paris Fondica Table lamp. 1995. Bronze, gilded. Stele-like organic form. Coral-like textured surface. H. 58 cm. Marked on the stand: S.GALERNEAU FONDICA FRANCE 95.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco ceiling lamp, 1930s.Art deco ceiling lamp, 1930s. Reliefed bronze shaft, chandelier arms as large leaves, porcelain sockets. Frosted glass shades in the shape of flowers, h. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florian Schulz, Counterweight Pendant Lamp KeosFlorian Schulz Florian Schulz GmbH Cable pull pendant lamp with counterweight model Keos. Draft 1960s/70s. Chromed brass, black fabric cable. H. 22 x D. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene floor lampTiffany Studios Damascene floor lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass overall: 58 h × 16 dia in (147 × 41 cm) shade: 12 dia in (30 cm) Marked to shade 'L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE LAMPSWith chrysanthemum & peony design in relief, scrolling foliate motifs and bands of stylized waves surrounding. Mounted on stepped wood circular bases. H. of base approx. 56 cm (22 in) H. to finial 84See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback Band table lampTiffany Studios Turtleback Band table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, Favrile glass, patinated bronze 29 h × 20 dia in (74 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Cushion base with rising sSee Sold Price
2021PAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASES H. 58 cm. Weight 30400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nkutshu Dagger (Knife)Prestige-Dolch Nkutshu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of patinated bronze lamps with children, h.49 cm.Pair of patinated bronze lamps with children, h.49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picault E., the whaler, patinated bronze, withPicault E., the whaler, patinated bronze, with dedication, H 58,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dixon, 'Jack Natural' floor lamp, 1994Tom Dixon, 'Jack Natural' floor lamp, 1994, H. 52 x 58 cm. Made by Eurolounge, London. Plastic, purple., Colaci / Rui, Tom Dixon, Milan 2011, pp. 24, 25, 44.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEBASTIAN WRONG TISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'SPUN LIGHT TABLE 1'€100
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGustave Frederic Michel (1851-1924), couple in love, patinated bronze, H 58 cm€1,200
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746), the Marly horses, patinated bronze, H 58 cm€600
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA mahogany marble-topped transitional-style side table with gilt bronze mounts, H 58 cm - W 100 cm -€400
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA French Restoration black lacquered and gilt bronze mounted lyre-shaped mantle clock, H 58 cm€400
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsLeon Sarteel (1882-1942), Baigneuse, patinated bronze, casted by G. Vindevogel, Zwijnaarde, H 58 cm€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese archaistic bronze vase, fixed with lamp mounts, total H 75 cm€300
399 Lots AwayDotDot Art Gallery18th century Qing Dynasty gilt bronze seated Buddha statue inlaid with precious stones$1,000(1 bid)
239 Lots AwayDotDot Art Galleryqing dynasty qianlong period gilt bronze four square fumigation furnace$1,000