Sold2019An Akan BellGlocke Akan, Ghana Bronze, Muschel. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass RenĂ© David (1928-2015), ZĂŒrich. Ausgestellt: MusĂ©e International du Golfe de GuinĂ©e, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Bronze Figural SculpturesIncluding a bronze sculpture of David after Michelangelo, approx. h. 17", a bronze figural inkwell, approx. h. 8" x w. 6.5", and a bronze figure of a gentleman on a square form base, approx. h. 9". PlSee Sold Price
20184 Goldstaublöffel, "saawa"4 Goldstaublöffel, "saawa" Akan, Ghana Bronze. H 7 cm bis 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass RenĂ© David (1928-2015), ZĂŒrich. Publiziert: LĂŒthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvetiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Centaur bronze by Giovanni Galleani, 1925.Centaur bronze by Giovanni Galleani. H: 11", W: 16", D: 8.5".Nice bronze, signed Giovanni Galleani 1925 in the work, sharp casting, some wear to the patina.--------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024David L. Phelps, DiveDavid L. Phelps Dive 1997bronze 11.25 h x 7 w x 9 d in (29 x 18 x 23 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to side 'Dive ? 1995 23/75 David L. Phelps'. This work is number 23 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathurin MOREAU (1822-1912) Aquarius bronze statueMathurin MOREAU (1822-1912) Aquarius bronze statue. 23 H x 11 1/2 W x 9 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Bronze WhistleFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass RenĂ© David (1928-2015), ZĂŒrich. Ausgestellt: MusĂ©e International du Golfe de GuinĂ©e, Togo (200See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze table mirrorAntique French bronze table mirror. 17 H x 11 W x 1 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gurunsi Bronze WhistleFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass RenĂ© David (1928-2015), ZĂŒrich. Ausgestellt: MusĂ©e International du Golfe de GuinĂ©e, Togo (2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Bronze WhistleFlöte Mossi/Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass RenĂ© David (1928-2015), ZĂŒrich. Ausgestellt: MusĂ©e International du Golfe de GuinĂ©e, Togo (2005-See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French green marble & bronze pedestalAntique French green marble & bronze pedestal. 45 1/4” H x 11 7/8” W x 11 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of gilt bronze plantersAntique French pair of gilt bronze planters. 8 1/2 H x 11 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor CHARLEMONT (1859-1938) bronze sculptureTheodor CHARLEMONT (1859-1938) bronze sculpture. Size: 9 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 12 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze picture frameAntique French bronze picture frame. 18 1/4 H x 11 3/4 W. Picture size: 8 H x 5 7/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique pair of bronze silverplate candlesticksAntique pair of bronze silverplate candlesticks. 12 1/2 H x 11 1/8 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE BRONZE METAL STATUE, DAIMYO NOBLE OFFICIALRich patina, allegorical phoenixes, flora and other decorations. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 13"H x 11"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French large bronze oval picture frameAntique French large bronze oval picture frame. 16 3/8 H x 11 W x 1 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b. 1938) Cú Chulainn Bronze, 28 x 48cm(h) (11 x 19) Signed and dated 1974âŹ2,000
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMichelangelo's David Inspired Bronze Miniature Sculpture on Marble Base - 18" x 5"$400
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered Vases$2,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Honore Ple (1853-1922), 'David Vainqueur', patinated bronze, H 61 cmâŹ600