Sold2017RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EUGENE LANCERAYMeasures 19" Long , 17.5" High. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Bronze Troika Statue after Eugene LancerayA Russian bronze sculpture after Eugene Lanceray (also Eugene Lansere) (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lanceray) (Russian, 1875-1946). A figural figural horse and carriage group depicting a traditional RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TROIKA BY EUGENE LANCERAYBronze sculpture by Yevgeny Lansere, also spelled as Eugene Lanceray, 1875 to 1946, a Russian artist of the Mir iskusstva movement, brother of the painter Zinaida Serebriakova. The artwork representsSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Eugene Lanceray, bronze sculptureAfter Eugene Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), Zaporozhsky Kazak on Horseback After a Battle with a Turkish Trophy Horse, patinated bronze sculpture, bears signature (in Cyrillic) lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848-1886) BronzeEvgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray, Russian (1848 - 1886) "Falconer on Horseback, 1872" Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base. Foundry mark written in Cyrillic. Measures 21-1/4" x 16-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN BRONZE BY LANSERE, MOUNTED ARAB, MODEL 18Eugene Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "Arab Fantasia," 1877, bronze sculpture, signed lower right E. LANCERAY by Fx. Chopine Foundry, St. Petersburg. Dimensions: H: 14 in., (35.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich Lanceray (1848 - 1886)Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray, Russian (1848 - 1886) "Boy with Wheelbarrow' Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Foundry mark written in Cyrillic. Measures 3-5/8" x 6-1/4" x 2-7/8". Condition: SpSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Eugene (Evgeni) Lanceray: Bronze GroupBronze sculpture of Russian Cossacks on horseback. [28 x 38 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016After Lanceray, "Cossack Plunder" Bronze SculptureAfter (Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere) Eugene Alexandrovitch Lanceray (Russian, 1875-1946), "Cossack Plunder", patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base in Cyrillic. Figural sculpture depicting a manSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Eugene Alexandrovich LancerayAfter Eugene Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "In the Cart' (Peasants from the Province of Riazan Returning from the Field)," bronze sculpture, inscribed in Cyrillic cast by "N. Shtange",See Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, After Evgeni AlexandrovichAfter Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), "Russian Cossack with Horses," bronze with marble base, bears signature (in cyrillic) lower right, overall (with base): 18.5"h x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century French Bronze Sculpture Eugene Barrias SIgnedAntique 19th Century French Sculpture Eugene Barrias Signed, E. Barrias, 8 1/4" H, 3"W, on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" BronzeEugene Marioton (France, 1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" Bronze sculpture. Eugene Marioton was born in 1854, in Paris. Marioton was a Parisian sculptor, and student of Dumont and Gabriel -Jules Thomas. He exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze by Eugene Lanceray of Arab horseman.c.1900Bronze by Eugene Lanceray of Arab horseman.circa 1900. 3.75"x 8.5"x 11.5".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From Wiki):"Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere (RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTIN BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER EUGENE MARISTONAfter Eugene Mariston "La Grace" France 1863 depicting a nymph at play. Measures approximately 31" height x 17" x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique After Eugene Louis Lequesne Dancing Faun Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique patinated bronze sculpture after Eugene-Louis Lequesne depicting a dancing faun playing a musical instrument. "Lequesne" and "Albinet. Editeur." at base. Includes an additional woSee Sold Price
Sold2016bronze sculpture, L.E.Kampfbronze sculpture, Leopold Eugene Kampf, 19.th c. , Zuave on drum sitting, on the platter signed and dat. 1890, aeruginous, approx.. 29 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Evgeni Alex Lanceray. Bronze sculpture of a Cossack onEvgeni Alex Lanceray. Bronze sculpture of a Cossack on horseback. Artist and Foundry signed. 10-1/2" w. X 7-3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020EVGENI LANSERE LANCERAY BRONZE SCULPTURE C. 1879Evgeni Lansere (Lanceray)(Russian, 1848-1886) A Bashkir on horseback with arkan (lasso) signed bronze sculpture circa 1879. Ht: 8.75" Wd: 8.5" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN BRONZE GROUP SIGNED EUGENE LANCERAYA very fine Russian bronze group. H 15.0" ,L 15.0" Signed in cirlyc , Eugene Lanceray .Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figure After Eugene LancerayCast Bronze of a Horse pulling a cart with a man and a woman. on a fine stone plinth. 20th Century. Signed E. Nahccpe. After Artist Yevgeny Yevgenyevich Lansere No Foundry Mark, Excellent Condition. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER LANCERAY RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER EVGENY ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY, RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE 1848-18, H 8" L 8.5":Signed. Child on donkey with two donkeys alongside. Signed in Cyrillic.See Sold Price
Sold202119 Century Bronze German sculpture by Leopold Eugene19 Century Bronze German sculpture by Leopold Eugene Kampf (1822-1893) Leopold Eugene Kampf (1822-1893) Inscribed “Kampf” on the right side of the base Size: 16 in. If you would like to receive moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Chapu (French, 1833-1891) - Eugene Schneider Bronze Sculpture.Henri Chapu (French, 1833-1891) - Eugene Schneider Bronze Sculpture. Not signed. Height: 29.5cm. Reduced model of the bronze statue in Le Creusot, Saone-et-Loire, France.See Sold Price
Sep 28MONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene Lanceray$1,100
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Circassien regardant en arriere, modele€2,500
14 hrs LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton Signed$6,000
14 hrs LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree en€2,000
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$850(6 bids)