SoldBRÛLE-ENCENS MEIJI EN BRONZE / MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: Brûle-encens en bronze composé de deux parties creuses. On reconnait Ebisu sur la carpe géante. Celui-ci est le patron des pêcheurs. Japon, périodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BronzeBrûle-encens en bronze doré, base tripode. Chine 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4 x 2.75" English Description Heavy gilt bronze tripod incense burner. China 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle (2)BRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE XVIe/XVIIe siècle A BRONZE 'EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS' INCENSE BURNER 16th/17th century Of bombé form, flanked by a pair of stylised fish-shaped handles, the body deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2023PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle (2)PETIT REPOSE-PINCEAUX EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIe siècle A SMALL GILT-BRONZE BRUSHREST 17th century Cast in the form a a sleeping boy, lying on his side, with his head resting on a circular pillow,See Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C.STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C. en bronze, figurée debout, vêtue d'une longue tunique plissée couverte d'un long drapé?; elle est coiff&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfumPair Restauration bronze and marble brule parfum, 19th c., gilt and patinated cast bronze lidded urn incense bowls on ormolu-mounted red grotto marble pedestal bases, 9.5"h x 4"l x 3.5"w Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Période Ming / Ming DynastyDescription française: CHINE Sujet en bronze, représentant le Bouddha richement paré, assis en méditation sur un lotus. Période Ming, XVIIe siècle. Hauteur: 12.25" EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de têtes d'éléphants, les anses en forme de dragons Bronze patiné H. 23 cm - L. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large gilt bronze buddha statueChinese antique collection, bronze statue, cloisonne, bronze incense burner, cloisonne incense burner, old jade statue, old porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass ...Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass kursi, Persia, 19th/20th Century of octagonal form on eight stepped feet, profusely engraved and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners. PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBET - XIXème - XXème siècle Buddha assis en bronzeTIBET - XIXème - XXème siècle Buddha assis en bronze doré Parchemin cachés en dessous H : 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Auspicious Beast-Shaped Bronze Incense Burner.See Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€280(4 bids)
BonhamsMasse d'arme en acier Qajar, un protège-bras (bazuband) et une dague à manche en corne...€400(13 bids)
BonhamsBol monumental en céramique à glaçure bleue Perse, XIXe siècle€440(9 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
522 Lots AwayKamy INCDENECHEAU DIANA RECLINING ON A MOON BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE FIGURINE ART$345
1 day LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCCLOISONNE ENAMEL FLORAL PATTERN FIVE BLESSINGS BRONZE INCENSE BURNER$60
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERS$600(1 bid)
767 Lots AwayKamy INCMilo Signed Bronze Rat Incense Burner Censor Sculpture Wealth Prosperity Luck$120
1 day LeftRbfineartsA Bronze Male Figure Male Bronze Sculpture Signed D. Schepps 70 Modern Art Foundry New York$20(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€750(16 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th Century$1,500