Sold2020Bruno Donzelli “Roy Kiss”Bruno Donzelli (Naples, 1941) "Roy Kiss"serigraphy 25x25 cm signed on the bottom right exemplary P.s. Dimensions: 25x25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light" OilBruno Zupan oil and gold leaf titled "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light". Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park"Bruno Zupan, Slomenian (b.1939) original oil painting "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park" Circa 2005. Measuring 32" high and 39" wide. In mint conditionSee Sold Price
2021Bruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe) SuspensionBruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe)SuspensionBrass, lacquered metal and glassEdited by StilnovoModel created circa 1960H 60×Ø 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a WomanBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman20th century, stone mosaic including lapis lazuli, malachite, marbles and other semi-precious stones on black marble. Signed 'B. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Attr.) - Maria TableA mid century, Bruno Mathsson style "Maria" expandable dining table. Unmarked. 28 x 110 x 35 fully open. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with CreekBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with Creek, oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 25 1/2, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Signed Oil Painting 1928BRUNO CROATTO Italian, 1875 to 1948. Signed Oil Painting 1928, signature to upper left reads Bruno Croatto, label to reverse reads Giovanni Michelazzi, subject a woman in a red shawl seated in a chairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) 'Cigarette Girl' Bronze FigureDESCRIPTION: Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) Bronze figure of a women in jumpsuit designed with inset facial and hand carvings, displayed atop a round portero marble base. Signed in cast: 'Zack' CIRCSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 Lewis Carroll 1st ed Sylvie & Bruno Illustrated Fantasy Humor Harry Furniss$1
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500