Sold2023Vintage rotating eye chart with electric light (“Échelle Normale aux Dixième”Vintage rotating eye chart with electric light (“Échelle Normale aux Dixième”). Bruxelles: De Chanaud, [n.d., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Three eye charts printed on cardstock (one with leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funny Original 1920s Chevron Water Poster 2 DevilsAnonymous - BelgiumSource Chevron - Au Gaz NaturelLithograph ca. 192515.7 x 10.2 in. (40 x 26 cm)Printer: de Rycker, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears, small prof. restored papSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersAdolphe Crespin (1859-1944) Ville de Bruxelles Festival International des Gardes Exposition Universelle 1935, original poster printed by Affiches Marci - 100 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Gold Plated Pocket WatchVintage gold plated pocket watch ensribed under the back closure: 22 Rubis Ancre de Precision, Spiral Breguet, compensateur, Anti Magnétique, Grand Prix, Bruxelles 1910. 2"D. Condition report: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2015[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 d[PEINTURE BELGE] Exposition Kurt Peiser. Du samedi 22 décembre 1928 au jeudi 3 janvier 1929. Galerie Georges Giroux, Bruxelles. Plaquette in-12, agrafée. Portrait de l'artiste et quelques reproductiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet€1,500
4 days LeftJasper52S AMERICA CITIES. Buenos Aires Rio de Janeiro Valparaiso Lima. JOHNSTON 1910 map$40
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[CAXTON, William, translator]. VORAGINE, Jacobus de. [The Golden Legend]. [1504]. RARE.$8,000