Sold2020Bulls Michael Jordan Authentic Signed 1990 Hoops #65Bulls Michael Jordan Authentic Signed 1990 Hoops #65 Card PSA/DNA SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bengals Boomer Esiason Authentic Signed 1990 Pro SetBengals Boomer Esiason Authentic Signed 1990 Pro Set #463 Card BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold202249ers Joe Montana Authentic Signed 1990 Score #1 Card Auto Grade 10! BAS Slabbed "49ers Joe Montana Authentic Signed 1990 Score #1 Card Auto Grade 10! BAS Slabbed"See Sold Price
Sold20231990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers1990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers 1990 NBA Hoops #75 Steve Kerr Signed Card Auto Grade 10 PSA Slabbed Cavaliers RBJ no:7361213628504See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Mahomes Signed Super Bowl 54 LIV Ticket BASPatrick Mahomes Signed Super Bowl 54 LIV Ticket BAS SLABBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MacDonald, Richard. LA FUITE DU TEMPS Bronze 1990 89/175Very good condition with no cracks or breaks on the bronze or the marble.. Richard Macdonald (b. 1946) Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite Du Temps" from the 1990 edition, signed and numbered 89/175.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997)"Kedzi" - Edition 149/175; 1990; Acrylic on Wood; 26" H x 25.25" W x 3" D; Signed Lower Right; Weight: 40lbs; Please note: due to weight and size of the sculpture the James Cox Gallery will not providSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDSA COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDS Housed in a black and gilt embossed album containing approximately 172 cards, dated between 1990-1995. Signatures include Elizabeth Taylor, Berry Gordy,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan R. Williams (Am. 20th Cent.), Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: © 1990 Dan R Williams; (2) Uncle Buck & Uncle Luke © 1990, watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Meltzer Bucks County Winter Mill Scene.Arthur Meltzer Bucks County Winter Mill Scene. (Pennsylvania, 1893 - 1989). Oil on Wove Paper, signed lower left. Inscribed on file card on verso in Meltzer's hand "Mill and Weeds". Identifies MasonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Steensma ''Paritoxi'' 1990's OilJay Steensma (1941-1994 Washington) ''Paritoxi'' 1990's Oil on Canvas with Collage 32''x55'' Image. Impressive large oil including his signature chalice and cat. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 35''x58''.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door CabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door Cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 14 1/4" x 57" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Stella (American, born 1936); The Symphony from The Embassy Series;Frank Stella (American, born 1936) The Symphony from The Embassy Series (Axsom & Kolb 199), 1990 Color lithograph and screenprint on Saunders mold-made paper; numbered, signed, and dated '163/175 F. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 83" x 22" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1958 Walnut Signed with client name 14" x 71" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Sliding door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1962; Walnut; Signed with client name; 32" x 60" x 20 1/4";Provenance: Copy of original order card and letter of auSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Single Chest of DrawersGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Single Chest of Drawers, New Hope, PA, 1959 Walnut Signed with client name 30" x 36" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Brainard (1942-1994), mixed media, untitled tattooJoe Brainard (1942-1994), mixed media, untitled tattoo torso, signed lower right: Brainard 71. 7 1/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be acceptSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE NAKASHIMA Open cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Open cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1959 Persian walnut, walnut Signed #475 Kornblut 32 1/4" x 48" x 22 3/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper,Joe Brainard (1942-1994), pen ink pencil paper, untitled snake, signed lower left: Brainard 71. 7 1/4" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepSee Sold Price
Jun 08Mynt AuctionsBucks Giannis Antetokounmpo Signed 2013 Hoops Gold #275 Rookie Card BAS Slabbed$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWhite Sox Frank Thomas Signed 1990 Score #663 Rookie Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
Jun 08Mynt AuctionsWhite Sox Frank Thomas Signed 1990 Bowman #320 Rookie Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCowboys Emmitt Smith Signed 1990 Pro Set #685 Rookie Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Shaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Hoops DR #A Rookie Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 2018 Hoops Legends Of The Ball #4 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed 2011 Hoops A Night To Remember #3 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBucks Sidney Moncrief "HOF 2019" Signed 1986 Fleer #75 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10