Sold2017*PASSET, GERARD(Born 1929 French) Harbor scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 8 1/2" x 8 1/2", frame 13" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BARNSLEY (1861-1929, Canada) ImpressionistSeascape. Harbor scene. Possibly France or Haiti, where the artists spent time. Oil on canvas laid on board. 20 x 14 in. Born in West Flamboro, Ontario in 1861. Died in Verdun, Quebec in 1929. BarnsleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, RockportCharles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, Rockport oil on canvas mnt. on board, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Harbor scene., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" xCHARLES KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Harbor scene. Signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Spanierman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor SceneCharles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene pastel & conte crayon, 15.5 x 19.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Girard (France, born 1939) Harbor SceneMichel Girard (born 1939) Harbor Scene. With Labels verso. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 8 x 10 inches. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Waiting in Line"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Waiting in Line", 1981. Inscribed lower right in pencil "A Madeleine", signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (Turkish, 1929-2013)Burhan DOGANCAY (Turkish, 1929-2013)Twin Towers, 1986Tirage argentique Signé en bas à droite Numéroté 3/5..40 in. x 60 in. - 101.6 x 152.4 cm. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burhan Dogancay - 3 printsLot 146 Burhan Dogancay Turkish (1929-2013) 3 prints serigraph lot includes: Untitled (Yellow, Red, and Black,Composition), signed lower right, artist proof Untitled (Red, Black, and White CompositioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Doğançay, Untitled No. 3900,Burhan Doğançay (American 1929-2013) , "Untitled No. 3900", Silkscreen, No 1/40 in Series. Signed in Pencil. Dimensions: Screenprint - Sight: 26.75 " H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2015T. Pencke (B. 1929), Café SceneT. Pencke (born 1929). Café Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed "Pencke" lower left. Canvas 20" x 24", frame 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Fry Smith oil Harbor SceneSmith, Anne Fry (American/Pennsylvania, Born 1890), Harbor Scene, Early 20th Century, oil on canvasboard, 7.5 x 9.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded period frame measuring 10 x 12 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021T E Pencke (France, born 1929) French Street SceneT E Pencke (France, born 1929) French Street Scene with figures selling flowers near the foreground. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 23 x 35.2 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ania Nicolas (France,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Ania Nicolas (French, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe (MA,born 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Charles Gruppe (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021John Terelak (NY,MA,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: John Terelak (New York, Massachusetts, born 1942) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Light surface wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Harrington (NY,born 1929) oil paintingARTIST: James R Harrington (New York, born 1929) NAME: Beach Scene - Waters Edge MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yolande Ardissone (France,born 1927) oil paintingARTIST: Yolande Ardissone (French, born 1927) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 39 inches / 63 x 98 cm FRAME SIZE: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Grimmer (CA,MI,b 1939) oil paintingARTIST: Jerome Grimmer (California, Michigan, born 1939) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsJacob W. Gates, Ukraine / New York (1903-1997), Boston Harbor, oil on canvas, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", 22$200
6 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century American primitive folk art landscape harbor scene with sailboats, lighthouse, and a$300(2 bids)