Sold2017QUATTRO SEDIE IN LEGNO DI CILIEGIO, XIX SECOLOschienale a mandorla poggiante su due suoporti a colonna con terminale a forma di busto di sfinge, seduta imbottita, gambe posteriori a sciabola, gambe anteriori leggermente mosse- usure, restauri, piSee Sold Price
Sold202412 opere di Amedeo Modigliani, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1947Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Amedeo Modigliani, (3) printsAfter Amedeo Modigliani, (3) prints, After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), three portraits, incl. "La Belle Anglaise", "Madame Hastings in an Armchair", and "Ritratto di Giovinetto Seduto", poSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee table by Gianfranco Frattini for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, 1960sDiameter 120 cm. Height 40 cm approx. Low table with wooden frame and supports and molded and shaped crystal top. Manufacturer's label present. Prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina. c. 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI 829 armchair for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) 829 armchair for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. Wood and padding skai.. Cm 70,00 x 103,00 x 90,00. 1950s.Manufacturing label.Bibliografia: U.La Pietra, Gio Ponti, L’Arte si ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo CassinaItaly, circa 1957, 33.5x120x55 cm., 856 mod. coffee table with leaf spring structure in steel and woodLiterature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, paSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICO PARISI Pair of 875 armchairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Pair of 875 armchairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1960. Chromed steel, padded fabric and wood.. Cm 80,00 x 70,00 x 80,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design cataSee Sold Price
2019Busto di imperatorescultura in gesso dipinto a finto marmo, sul basamento iscrizione: "Lucius V", XVII sec., cm. 85See Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Busto di fanciulloBronzo, cm. 35x20 Sul verso: frima.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MODIGLIANI, AMEDEO.) Frène, Roger. Les Nymphes.(MODIGLIANI, AMEDEO.) Frène, Roger. Les Nymphes. Illustrated by Modigliani. 8vo, modern full blue calf decorated in gilt by Weitz-Coleman, original printed wrappers bound in, tanned, unopened. NuSee Sold Price
2023Modigliani, Amedeo. HEAD OF A WOMAN Framed Lithograph PrintCa. first half 20thC. Very good sight condition as shown. "Head of a Woman" lithograph by Amdeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Approx. plate size: 12 " x 7 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2020Modigliani, Amedeo, after (1884–1920). DepuisModigliani, Amedeo, after (1884–1920). Depuis Bonnard… / Musée National d’Art Moderne. Paris: Mourlot, 1957. Color lithograph advertising an exhibition at the Modern Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTISei sedie mod. Leggera. Legno di frassino laccato, corda. Produzione Figli di Amedeo Cassina anni '50. cm 83x43x42 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTI U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, 2009, p. 247 Buone condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA,CARLO DE CARLI Otto sedie '693' per CASSINA, 1953. Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle. Etichette 'Figli di Amedeo Cassina'. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 45, profonditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, 2 'Hotel Bristol' armchairs, 1954Gio Ponti, 2 'Hotel Bristol' armchairs, 1954, H. 86.5 x 68.5 x 77 cm. Made by Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Milan (attr.). Wood painted black, yellow textile cover.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiArmchair Walnut wood, fabric. Manufactured by Cassina, 1960 ca. Adhesive label to seat underside: Figli di Amedeo Cassina. 83x67x80 cm Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961, pp. 43-48.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000