Sold2023FRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOYFRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOY, lever to front, original pasteboard case, marked for Jouets de Paris. Circa 1920. 5 1/4" H, 10 1/2" SQ. Provenance: From the William D. Annable esSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Hoffenbauer gouache Study for "La Siege de St.C. Hoffenbauer gouache Study for "La Siege de St. Dizier en 1544" Circa 1907, Signed lr, 9 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020J. BEKKERS HOLLAND TINBOOK TIN WITH LIFT LID - CIRCA 1920 - "CONTES DE FEES" 9 3/4" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017De Vez Cameo Art Glass VaseHas lake scene with trees, circa 1920, signed and measures 6 1/2". Estimate $400 - $800 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Fingernail Guard Pin Circa 1920Artist : China Title : Chinese Silver Filigree Fingernail Guard Pin Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Epingle Protecteur d'ongle en argent filigrane sertie de 6 pierre, inscrit Silver au dos C. 1920 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020G DE ANDREIS SA MARSEILLESERVICE ROUTIER SR - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1920 - SCHEER AUCTION CATALOG # 149 3 1/4" X 6 1/4" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Almeric Walter Pate-de-Verre Scarab PaperweightAlmeric Walter Pate-de-Verre Scarab Paperweight by Henri BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ibanez de Aldecoa, Portrait of a Man, O/CJ. Ibanez de Aldecoa, portrait of a man, circa 1920's, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19 1/4” h x 15 1/4” w (image), 23 3/4” h x 22” w (frame).See Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGeorges VAN DER STRAETEN (1856-1941) "Buste de femme" Bronze and ivory chryselephantine sculpture,€800
462 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrench 1914–1918 Commemorative War Medal$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisLucien FRANK (1857-1920), oil on canvas Autumn walk, signed and certified verso by the artist€600
58 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Georges Remond, attribué à, boîte à musique en or 750 et émail polychrome figurant uneCHF 6,000