Sold2022Ladies bracelet watchLadies bracelet watch. Case in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 18 mm. Band in golden metal.Reloj pulsera para dama. Caja en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 18 mm. Malla en metal dorado. funSee Sold Price
Sold2024The-Merger "Caja De Luz" Light Sculpture 2018The-Merger (Cuban, est. 2009). Mixed media light sculpture titled "Caja de Luz" from "Serie Estructuras," 2018. The-Merger is a contemporary collaboration group between Cuban artists Alain Pino, NielsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJA DE AHORROS MECHANICAL BANK545. CAJA DE AHORROS MECHANICAL BANK | 5" l. | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940), Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne, Signed "H. Barnoin"Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne Signed "H. Barnoin" l.l., titled on the reverse. Oil on artist board, 14 5/8 x 18 in. (37.3 x 45.7 cm), framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Two Piece Lion's Head Smokers SetLalique crystal French Téte de Lion or Lion Head Cendrier smokers set. Includes one 4" x 4" Lalique crystal lion head cigarette holder, one 2" x 6" Lalique crystal lion head ashtray. Both marked LaSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. "Felicidades" Memory BoxMexican Caja de Olinala lacqured wooden memory box, hand-painted, with Felicidades (Congratulations) message, circa early 20th century height 5 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C.Caja De Olinala Memory BoxMexican Caja De Olinala lacquered wooden memory box, with hand-painted scenes with floral motifs, circa 19th century height 3.5 in. x width 8.25 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFREDO BENAVIDEZ BEDOYA (Argentinean, b. 1951)Linocut on handmade paper; "Le Caja de Pandora"; Signed, chopmark, titled and numbered 1/30; 15" x 22" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Anson - 8 Die cast metal cars 1:18 models - c.1990-2000Anson 8 Die cast metal cars 1:18 models (c.1990-2000) Description: Collection Tas de Bonus: Porsche 911 Carrera 2 Targa & Porsche 911 Turbo, Porsche 911 Carrera 2 Targa & Plymouth Prowler, Plymouth PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAJA NACIONAL DE AHORRO POSTALEnamel sign, double sided, stenciled, URU around 1930, 42 x 27 cm I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, beidseitig schabloniert, URU um 19See Sold Price
Sold2024BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1932, Colombia)Estudio para decoracion de interiores, 1981Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 22 x 151 cmEdicion de 500See Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvarez's Spanish Language Guide to New YorkALVAREZ, R.; and GREDIAGA, I. G. Guia de Nueva York para Uso de los Espanoles e Hispanoamericanos. New York: John A. Gray, 1863. ONE OF THE FIRST SPANISH LANGUAGE GUIDES TO A US CITY. 8vo., (7 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold202118 K gold earringsPair of sculpted "rose" clip type earrings in 18 K yellow gold, each with a small central diamond. Total weight 9 gr. Par de caravanas tipo clip esculturadas "rosas" en oro 18 K amarillo, con un pequeSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold setSet of pin, lapel pin and pair of rosette earrings in 18 K gold sculptured "roses". Total weight 11.7 gr. Conjunto de prendedor, pin solapero y par de caravanas tipo rosetas en oro 18 K esculturado "rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCARROZZERIA GHIA / DE TOMASO original blueprint electrical circuit diagram "Schema Impianto€100
Jun 12Leland LittleFrancisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828), Palenque de los Moros Hecho con Burros para Defenderse del$50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos Maserati Tipo 61, always 9x12.5cm from the archive of€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 9 original B/W photos '70s, Maserati Tipo 65, different formats, from the€150
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)