Sold2019(2) AD. CALENDAR POSTERS INCL REMINGTON FIREARMSLOT (2) ADVERTISING CALENDAR POSTERS INCL. REMINGTON FIREARMS & WESTERN NEW CHIEF AMMO, C. 1920/30, H. 24" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrierJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrier et phases de lune, années 2000Mouvement: ca Mouvement: cal. 891/2/448, automatique, 36 rubis, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCK MULLERFRANCK MULLER MASTER CALENDAR. REF. 2852 MC. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K à triple quantièmes sur cuir. BOITIER : tonneau avec fond plein vissé. CADRAN : argenté et guillochSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Memento Mori Ring with Figure of DeathLate 16th-early 17th century AD. A silver finger ring comprising a D-section hoop with teardrop panels to the shoulders, fronds below and Latin epigram 'pulvis et umbra sumus' (we are [but] dust and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA SPEEDMASTER "MK 40"A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA SPEEDMASTER "MK 40" TRIPLE CALENDAR AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1997, REF. 3520.53.00 FAMED BY BEN CLYMER, FOUNDER OF HODINKEE, AS THE WATCH THAT INSSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French mantel clock, PerreletA French mantel clock, PerreletLate 19th centurySigned: Delafontaine AD / Perrelet Horologer DEL' Empereur; Movement signed: Perrelet et Fils ParisThe white porcelain dial with black Roman numeral houSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kamera "Technorama 617S" und Objektiv, Linhof.Objektiv "Super-Angulon 5,6/90 MC". Vorder- und Rückgläser klar. Gepflegter Zustand, Funktion nicht geprüft. Mit separatem Center-Filter IV (in Lederetui). In Koffer mit GebrauchsanleitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR 'NAUTILUS', REF. 5740/1G-001Preview Only
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Auguste Reymond. 18K Gold Automatic Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch$5,000
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBen Foster NA (1852-1926 ) Oil on Canvas Landscape$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SETH THOMAS DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCK, PAT. 1876 WORKING ORDER (27 1/4" X 14 3/4" X 5 3/4"$150
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 AD$480(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000