Sold2018CAMILLE FAURE LIMOGES DECO ENAMELED CABINET VASECamille Faure (FRANCE, 1874 - 1956) original Art Deco cabinet vase crafted of gold tone metal and completed with hand painted scrollwork throughout depicting flowers and spirals. Signed C. FAURE - LIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Faure Art Deco VaseEnameled brass vase with floral decoration by Camille Faure (1874 - 1956), signed to lower edge "Faure Limoges France". 4.5"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Faure (France, 1874-1956) Limoges EnamelThis lot consists of hand executed enamel painting by the famed art deco artist Camille Faure (France, 1874 - 1956). Piece is hand signed in the lower left corner "Faure" "Limoges France" and is regisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled VaseArt Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) for Limoges enamel on brass vase with flower motif decoration, marked near base: "C. Faure for Limoges." 7" H x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled VaseArt Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) for Limoges enamel on brass vase with flower motif decoration, marked near base: "C. Faure for Limoges." 4.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Faure Art Deco Vasec. 1930 enameled copper art deco vase with elaborate geometric design, Signed to top edge ‘C. Faure Limoges France’. 8.5"h x 7"round ​​​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille FAURE (1874-1956) Vase ovoïde en cuivreCamille FAURE (1874-1956) Vase ovoïde en cuivre émaillé à décor géométrique. Signé à la base H : 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE FAURE LIMOGES ART DECO VASEEnamelled copper was with geometric shapes of circles and arcs in hues of blue and teal, circa 1930s. Signed Faure Limoges by the top lip. H: 31.5cm (12 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase,Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase decorated with flowers and leaves all around on a deep purple background. Signed C. Faure Limoges around the top.Height 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Fauré bulbous vaseCamille Fauré (1874-1956) bulbous vase with colorful floral decoration on a black ground Limoges, France enameled metal signed 4 3/4"dia x 5 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (1874-1956) Art Deco Enamel VaseNicely shaped enameled over copper with wonderful geometric design in colors of red, white and black, signed on the top rim "C. Faure Limoges", good condition, minor enamel repair on bottom, 11.75" heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Faure (1874-1956) Art Deco Enamel VaseCirca 1920s, enamel over copper. An ovoid-shaped Art Deco vase in colors of dark green, light green, and even a lighter green at the top. The center body is decorated with raised circular sections witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vaseCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - Limoges France Petit vase émaillé à décor de fleurs sur fond vert Signé dans le col H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Faure (French, 1874-1956) Three VasesCamille Faure (French, 1874-1956) Three Vases enamel, copper All bearing the signature C. Faure, Limoges on rim interiors. Height of tallest: 6 inches. Height of shortest: 4 1/2 inches. This lot is loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Faure Rare French Art Deco Enamel VaseCamille Faure (French, 1872-1952) rare Art Deco enameled metal ovoid-form vase with a bas-relief motif in blue, rose-pink, black, and white enamel, signed in gold enamel, "Faure - Limoges / France," cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) vase.Camille Faure (French: 1874-1956) enamelle on copper vase decorated with higly stylized flowers with a large mouth opening.Signed c. Faure Limoges.Height 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure (1874 - 1956), red, white and purpleCamille Faure (1874 - 1956), red, white and purple enameled metal vase, signed on top rim C. Faure Limoges, height 13 inches, (missing bottom).See Sold Price
Sold2016Camille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de formeCamille FAURÉ (1874-1956) - LIMOGES Vase de forme sphérique à décor d’émaux translucides sur cuivre à motifs de fleurs de coquelicots et bleuets sur fond bleu clair. Signé à la base H : 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH FAURE MARTY LIMOGES ENAMEL VASE C 1920An antique enamel on a copper blue vase by Camille Faure, 1874 to 1956, and Alexandre Marty, 1876 to 1943, French enamel artists. Circa 1920s. An elongated vase, expanding towards the top, bright blueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Fauré (1874 - 1956) Piccolo vaso globulare inCamille Fauré (1874 - 1956) Piccolo vaso globulare in rame smaltato nei toni del bianco e del rosa con soggetto geometrico e a rilievo di gusto déco. Francia, anni 20. Firmato in oro nello smalto "CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Camille Faure Enameled Floral VaseCamille Faure (French 1874-1956), heavily enameled with variety of flowers, signed at bottom side "C. Faure Limoges", very good condition, 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Faure Stylized Floral Enamel VaseCamille Faure (French 1874-1956) A double gourd shaped enamel over copper vase with a blue green body decorated with yellow flowers blue enamel at the neck, signed "C Faure Limoges", very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20151930 Camille Faure French Art Vase(1872-1952 C. Faure. Art Deco Enamel Vase Beautiful H. 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Fauré , Small gourd vase, before 1956Camille Fauré , Small gourd vase, before 1956, H. 12.8 cm. Sheet copper covered with precious metal foil, polychrome enamel with floral decoration. Signed: C. FAURE LIMOGES (gold, handwritten).See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVal Saint Lambert red and clear cut crystal fruitbowl with original label and green and clear cut€140
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesJosef Hoffmann Art Deco Silverplated Large Vase H: 10.2" D: 9.8 Austria$1,200
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONVilleroy & Boch - Rare Art Deco faience vase, hollow seal V&B Luxembourg and "Made in Luxembourg"€200(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRaymond CHEVALLIER (1900-1959) Boch freres Keramis - Art-Deco ball vase with deer decoration.€500