Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Joan MiroAttributed to Joan Miro, gouache and watercolor on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Composition, Pencil and WatercolorAmerican School, Composition, pencil and watercolor on paper, bears signature Albers, image size 14 1/2 x 10, framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Reginald Marsh - Down at Jimmy Kelly'sLot 247 after Reginald Marsh American (1898-1954) Down at Jimmy Kelly’s ink and watercolor on paper bears signature ”Reginald Marsh” image: 12 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Maurice Brazil Prendgergast, Massachusetts, New York / France (1858-1924), Figures byAttributed to Maurice Brazil PrendgergastMassachusetts, New York / France, (1858-1924)Figures by a Lakewatercolor on paperlower bears signature right, gilt-framed.15 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Elbert Burr watercolorAttributed to George Elbert Burr (American 1859-1939)- Fall Landscape- watercolor on paper, bears a signature G. E. Burr, good condition. 7 3/8 x 12 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018after Anjelica Kauffmann watercolorafter Anjelica Kauffmann- Classical Scene- watercolor on paper, bears a signature A. Kauffmann verso, some soiling and staining. 11 5/8 x 10 13/16'' (o)See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Attributed to Thomas RowlandsonAttributed to Thomas Rowlandson (British, 1756 - 1827), Noble Man, watercolor on paper, bears pencil signature, overall (sheet/unframed): 7.25"h x 5.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Work on paper, Attributed to Pierre BonnardAttributed to Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), Untitled (Animals at Play in a Field), 1893, watercolor and ink on paper, bears signature and date lower left, sight: 11"h x 10"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Style of Georges RouaultStyle of Georges Rouault (French, 1904-2002), Flowers in Abstract, watercolor and pastel on paper, bears signature and date lower left-center, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Follower of Francis PicabiaFollower of Francis Picabia (American/French, 1879-1953), Woman Gazing in Many Directions, watercolor and ink on paper, bears signature upper left and in pencil verso, sight: 16"h x 12"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - ShipLot 72 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Ship watercolor and gouache on paper bears signature Emil A. Pitterman-Longen lower left sight: 18 3/8 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 3/4 inches, woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marguerite Zorach(attr. to) 20thC. Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor on paper. A Forest Pool. Bears signature lower right and dated 1916; 13in. X 10in.(image), 20.75in. X 16in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018American School; Watercolor - A Winter HomestreadWatercolor on paper. A Winter Homestead. Bears signature W.L. Palmer; 19.5in. X 13.5in(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Lovis Corinth German (1858-1925) Watercolor onafter: Lovis Corinth German (1858-1925) Watercolor on Paper "Landscape with Lake" Bears Signature and Dated 1921 Lower Right. Good Condition. Frame Measures 18 Inches by 19 Inches. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch watercolorAttributed to Carel Nicolaas Storm Van's Gravensande, Dutch, 1841-1924. Watercolor on paper depicting a seascape. Bears the signature "Storm Van Gravensande" lower right. Good condition. Image 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Soup CansCampbell's lithograph soup cans on paper with Andy Warhol signature. 11.75 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Benton, [Thomas Hart Benton], Ink & Watercolor Painting Gospel SingingSigned Benton, [Thomas Hart Benton], Ink & Watercolor Painting Gospel Singing. Selling as attributed, No Authenticity papers. bears signature. Nicely framed. size: 10.5 x 14 matte, 20 x 24 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner Of Gordon Hope Grant Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: Watercolor on paper painting in the manner of Gordon Hope Grant depicting a group of buildings under a cloudy sky. Bears signature "Gordon Grant" at lower right. Bears another, smudged siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Stacquet watercolorWatercolor on paper depicting sailboats on a misty sea. Bears the signature "H. Stacquet" lower right, possibly for Henri Stacquet (Belgian, 1838-1906). Some vertical drips noted lower left, paper isSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Demuth(after); American Watercolor - Still LifeWatercolor on paper. A Still Life - Tulips in a Vase. After Charles Demuth.Bears signature l.r. and dated '19; 18.5in. X 14.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Campbell Soup Items, Sign, Dolls,More - 1st Edition Bear, Books, Paper Litho Figures + MoreVtg Campbell Soup Items, Sign, Dolls,More - 1st Edition Bear, Books, Paper Litho Figures + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Louis C. Tiffany Orientalist Painting SIGNEDAfter, Louis Comfort Tiffany orientalist watercolor painting on paper. Features an Arab styled man with sword. Bears signature lower right. Sight measures 7 1/2" x 5 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Rackham(after); 20thC. English IllustrationWatercolor and ink on paper. The Evening Meal after Arthur Rackham. Bears signature; 14in. X 11in.(image size)See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Soup Can Series Ii', 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
Jun 22Contemporary CollectiblesLimited edition 100 of 125 Campbell's Vegetable soup Lithograph with Andy Warhol dry stamped$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series Ii", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Soup Can Series I', 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Soup Can Series I", 10 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph Sunday B. Morning$2,000
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsAttributed to Charles Henry Demuth, Pennsylvania, New York / Europe (1883 - 1935), My Egypt, 1932,$800
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL. "FRENCH NATIONAL NAVY".€200