Sold2023I Lirici, Glass and Silver Dancer SculptureI Lirici, Glass and Silver Dancer Sculpturecirca 1990, Murano, green glass figure with silver mounts, marked and labeled. 12 x 7 x 6.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelanSee Sold Price
Sold2023I Lirici Italian Murano Glass Dancer Sculpture on Sterling Silver BaseSpectacular colorful Work of Art in solid Murano glass, individually blown and hand crafted with extraordinary details. Large Sterling Silver base signed I Lirici, a Venetian Company now closed, the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018I Lirici - Glass container with colored inclusionsNew to Jasper52 20th century artist for 'I Lirici' Container in clear glass with colored inclusions that create fantastic games of color Signature not deciphered at the base Diameter: 18 cm Height: 6See Sold Price
Sold20192 Murano Italian Glass Fish Sculptures by I. Liric2 Murano Italian Glass Fish Sculptures by I. Lirici. Provenance from a N.J. Collector. Dimensions- W-9" x H-11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Book LotBook lot library, misc. works including The Complete Works of Shakespeare, 13 volumes published by The University Society 1902, Componimenti Lirici, published by Agnetto Nobile Napoli 1819, George EilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro Navidad Cantante & Heavenly Harpist ToppersLladro "Navidad Cantante" Retired, 1989 & "Heavenly Harpist" Retired, 1991Christmas tree toppers. Navidad Cantante: 7"H, Heavenly Harpist: 8" H. Condition: Very good, no issues. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lladro Angel Navidad Cantante Christmas Singer No. 5719 Tree TopperVintage Lladro Angel Navidad Cantante Christmas Singer Figurine No. 5719 Tree Topper 1990 Retired. This Lladro Tree Topper is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. Designed by Francisco CataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Jazz Duo 1005930Fun figural showing a talented boy pianist playing while a spunky girl sings along. Spanish Name: Pianista y Cantante de Jazz. Includes original box. Year Retired: 2018. #lladro Artist: Antonio RamosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino - 28,5 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino raffigurante l’attore e cantante Harry BelafonSee Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES TWOLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, TWO, H 7" ANGEL NAVIDAD CANTENTE AND ANGEL TREE TOPPER: The Lladro figurines "Angel Tree Topper", 5831 and "Angel Navidad Cantante", 5875 are accompanied by original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES TWOLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES, TWO, H 7" ANGEL NAVIDAD CANTANTE AND HEAVENLY HARPIST: The Lladro figurines "Angel Navidad Cantante" 1993, 5962 and "Heavenly Harpist", 5830 are accompanied by original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO TREE TOOPPER '93 BLUE FIGURINE 5962 RETIREDRetired1993 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1993 Year Retired: 1993 Finish: Glazed ; Country of Origin: Spain; Dimensions: 7.25"H;See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Tree Topper '92 Green Figurine 5875Lladro Tree Topper '92 Green Figurine 5875; Retired 1992 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1992 Year Retired: 1992 Finish: Glazed ; Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO HEAVENLY ANGEL TREE TOPPER "NAVIDAD CANTAN"LLADRO HEAVENLY ANGEL TREE TOPPER "NAVIDAD CANTANTE" 7 1/2" Very good previously owned conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Tree Topper '91 Pink Figurine 5831 RRetired1991 Spanish Name: Angel Navidad Cantante Sculptor: Francisco Catalá Year Issued: 1991 Year Retired: 1991 Finish: Glazed Height (in): 7.00 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di circa 110 lettere di cantanti liriciRaccolta di circa 110 lettere di cantanti lirici italiani e stranieri. Tutte indirizzate al Teatro alla Scala. Datate anni '40 del XX secolo. Le lettere sono autografe o dattiloscritte con firme autoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Cantanti lirici], Lettere e biglietti autografi[Cantanti lirici], Bell'insieme di lettere e biglietti autografi di Toti Dal Monte, Giorgina Caprile, Francesco Marconi, Francesco Mazzoleni, Maria Labia, Giacomo Lauri-Volpi, Ester Mazzoleni, CarmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cantanti Lirici - Gigli, BeniaminoFotografie autografate Bell'insieme di fotografie di cantanti lirici: due foto autografate di Gigli, datate 1940 e 1941, una nei panni del Trovatore, un menu firmato sempre da Gigli per il banchetto dSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CANTANTI] 9 fotografie di compositori e direttori...Fotografie di compositori e direttori d'orchestra, Raccolta di 19 ritratti (fotografie e cartoline) di cantanti lirici, con firme e dediche autografe. XX secolo. Da vedere. Tra i nomi: Alberto FrancheSee Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro lithograph titled "La Niche Chantant La Tosca". Signed Miro in the stone. Very good$100