Sold2017Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA,"Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA," gelatin silver print, artist stamped and titled verso, image/sheet: 13"h x 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Monte Roundup Original Vintage Poster c1965 Cowboy in Blue Shirt on HorseDel Monte Roundup Blue Shirt is part of a c. 1965 advertising campaign for Del Monte Foods. Del Monte Foods is a California based company founded in 1886 that specializes in processed and canned fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERRERO, Lowell (1921-2015). Group of 4 Del Monte SafarHERRERO, Lowell (1921-2015). Group of 4 Del Monte Safari Sale posters. USA, 1967. Offset lithograph advertising posters showing a safari explorer’s interactions with wild animals. Each approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Cajko (b. 1941), "Camino del Monte Sol, Casitas"Jerry Cajko (b. 1941), "Camino del Monte Sol, Casitas", oil on canvas, 20 x 16", frame: 26 x 22" Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dassonville Pine Branch Cypress Point PhotoTitle: William Dassonville Pine Branch Cypress Point Photo Description: A photo of the California coastline in Cypress Point, in Del Monte Forest south of Monterey. The photo shows a pine branch in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HOWELL BULL (1861-1940). MONTEREY PENINSULA.WILLIAM HOWELL BULL (1861-1940) MONTEREY PENINSULA. 1928.9¼x24 inches, 23½x61 cm. [Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Del Monte.]Condition A / A-: minor abrasions along vertical folds; smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Seconda 602' armchair, 1982Mario Botta, 'Seconda 602' armchair, 1982, H. 71.5 x 52 x 56.5 cm. Made by Alias, Grumello del Monte. Tubular metal, folded sheet metal, anodized silver-gray, perforated sheet metal, painted black, poSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMELSpanish religious santo figure, Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady of Mount Carmel), gesso over wood with polychrome paint, both figures in cloth robes, Mary holding scapular, accompanied by wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Advertising Signage; Paper, MetalMetal: Pepsi, Coca-Cola, Buckeye Beer, key. (2) Pepto Bismol lithographs, one framed, one on paperboard (John Noneman as the model); (2) large Del Monte paper advertising. Dimensions:Buckeye Beer 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON TIN RETABLO, LADY OF MT CARMEL, ANIMA SOLAUnframed oil on tin retablo, Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady of Mount Carmel), Bolivia, the Virgin Mary holding the Christ child and scapulars, flanked by Anima Sola, representative of soulSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKamy INCLuxurious Decor: Michelangelo's Madonna Della Pieta - Bronze Bust on Marble Base$790
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)