Sold2018Carl Wilhelm Hubner (1814 - 1879)Carl Wilhelm Hubner (1814 - 1879) Portrait of an elderly man with a pipe. Signed upper right. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 8 x 6 in. Overall Size: 14.2 x 12.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Wilhelm Hubner (German 1814-1879)Carl Wilhelm Hubner (German 1814-1879) "After Marriage" 1873 Oil on wood board Signed and dated lower center Carl Hubner 1873 Frame label on verso "Charles Manteau, Bruxelles" along with original labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927Erwin Carl Wilhelm Günther, 1864 Hamburg-1927 Düsseldorf, Studies at the academy Düsseldorf,here: a steam sailboat and two sailboats in front of the jetty, oil/canvas, signed lower left and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in aAttributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in a Landscape Oil on canvas11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.8cm) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Carl Bauerle (German,1831-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (Germany, 1831 - 1912) NAME: Grandmother's Birthday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor stable craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912)Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912) Grandmother's Birthday Oil on Canvas signed Carl Bauerle lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Hanel (German, 1879-1945), StagGeorg Hanel (German, 1879-1945) Stag signed "G. Hanel" lower left oil on canvas, 28 by 34 in. A well-executed impressionistic work following in the style of Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926) and Carl RungiuSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by WilhelmMid-Century Modern Ships in Dutch Coast Harbor Oil Painting, Signed on Verso Original by Wilhelm. Oil on Canvas. Framed. size: 19.75 x 39.25, 23.25 x 42.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRENNER OIL ON CANVASCARL CHRISTIAN (CHARLES) BRENNER (GERMAN / AMERICAN/ KENTUCKY , 1838-1888) OIL ON CANVAS "SUNSET AT THE CABIN" LUMINOUS PINK SUNSET WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN , SIGNED CARL C BRENNER , 1883 , LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928, Carl Arvid Bertil Hedstrom (Swedish/American,1892-1930), "The Deserted House", signed lower right, 25"h x 27"w (sight), 32"h x 34"w (frame Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Hubner (Germany,1842-1874) oil on canvasARTIST: Julius Hubner (Germany, 1842 - 1874) NAME: Girl in Forest MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1866 CONDITION: Craquelure. Relined. Minor inpainting in top part. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bork Oil on Canvas Landscape"Fall Color", signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed.Frame: approx. 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015CARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVASCARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36" SUMMER LAKE LANDSCAPE:Carl Bertold [Swiss]. Depicting a sailboat on a fiord with homes on the shore. Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CALUSD OIL ON CANVASCarl Calusd (1860-1936,American-Armenian) oil on canvas Orientalist Arab Sheik on horseback with escort. 21" x 36" ss / 28.5" x 43" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Muller Oil on Canvas, Dancing FemalesAttributed to Carl Muller (Austria, 1862-1938) oval oil on canvas depicting females dancing in circles together in a woodland clearing, flanked by stands of trees with mountains visible in the centerSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWilhelm Brauer Large Signed Impasto Oil on Canvas Landscape Church Steeple Painting$10
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Holty Original Female Figurative Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Schlademan Large Original Water Lily Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Artwork$750
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWilhelm Kaufmann, Vienna 1895 - 1975 Vienna, Venetian fishing boats€700
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCarl J Weis Late 19c Venice Grand Canal Sunset Impressionist Landscape Marine Seascape Sailboat Oil$800(4 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)