Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN GLASS-TOP COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, in the manner of Carlo Di Carli (Italian, 1910-1999), c.1950s-1960s, inset colorless glass top, spider-form legs, approx 20.5"h, 25.5"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, ItalyCarlo De Carli (1910-1999) Pair of Nightstands, c. 1960 Sormani, Italy smoked glass, brass, laminate over wood H 20 x W 15 3/4 x D 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2017DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999)DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Tavolino ragno in legno di pero con piano in cristallo, anni 50. -. Cm 69,00 x 47,00 x 69,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed to TableCarlo de Carli (1910-1999), attributed toTableWood and wood veneerCreation date: circa 1950H 75,5 × Ø 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli for Fiarm modular storage systemCarlo De Carli (1910-1999) for Fiarm modular entryway storage system Italy, 1960s lacquered wood, upholstery unmarked storage system: 50"w x 16"d x 70 1/2"h; bench: 43 5/8"w x 16"d x 23 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoTavolo bassoStruttura e piano in legno, gambe laterali ad incastroItalia, 1960 ca.39,5 x 78,5 x 78,5 cm Carlo De Carli (Milan 1910 - 1999) attributedA lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DE CARLI Attrib. Quattro sedie in metallo legno eDE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Attrib. Quattro sedie in metallo legno e sky, anni 50. -. Cm 44,50 x 82,00 x 51,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN 'BOOMERANG' CHAIRS(lot of 4) Italian mid-century modern "boomerang" dining chairs, in the manner of Carlo de Carli (Italian, 1910-1999), c.1960s, upholstered back and seat, with tapered side supports, rising on curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden and glass desk. 50sCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Piccola scrivania in legno e vetro con cassetto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 92 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1100See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden floral armchairCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Poltrona in legno e stoffa cerata a fiori. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Difetti alla stoffa e ai piedi. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 82 ca. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOCoppia di comodini in legno laccato, ottone, cristallo molato . Produzione Sormani anni '60cm 51x40x36See Sold Price
2019Carlo De Carli,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Sormani, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x90x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCARLO DE CARLI (1910-1999) & LUIGI SORMANI (ÉDITEUR)Paire de larges et profonds fauteuils en hêtre€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Pair of bedside tables. Produced by Sormani, Italy,€250
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Six chairs model "671". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957.€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Solid€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. 1950s/1960s. Solid wooden€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals3 Native American Pottery Jars & 1 Basket, 4 total$250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Nine pairs of handles model "Saint Roman".€300
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000