Sold2020C. Lasinio 2 hand-colored etchings after RaphaelCarlo Lasinio (Italian 1759-1838)- ''Logge del Vaticano, Plate III'' and ''Logge del Vaticano, Plate IV''- 2 hand-colored etchings after Raphael, both have foxing and liquid stains in margins. 17 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Lasinio Carlo, Caricature da Leonardo de VinciCarlo Lasinio (Treviso, 1759- Pisa, 1838), rare series of 18th century acquaforte in coloritura. 8.5 x 10.5, Frame- 10 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etchedPair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etched plate, drawn by Carlo Bozzolini, etched by Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759-1838), engraved by GaetanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Four Finely Framed 18th Century Italian Printscirca 1796, Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759–1838). After Antonio Bicci (Italian) Printed by Giuseppe Bardi. from Contadini della Toscana Espressi al Naturale Secondo le Diverse Loro Vestiture. Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano.Gazzetta di Firenze. [Segue:] Monitore toscano. [Firenze: Dalla stamperia sulle Logge del Grano, 1847-48]. 513 fascicoli numerati (di cui 74 doppi) rilegati in 3 volumi in-folio (mm 455x315). I volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A micromosaic plaque,A micromosaic plaque, A micromosaic plaque, second half of the 19th century, Italian, Rome, possibly by the Studio Vaticano del Mosaico, depicting Romulus and Remus suckling the she-wolf beneath a treSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Large Micro Mosaic Plaque - R CaviFinely Hand crafted Important Large Micro Mosaic, Plaque, after Giuseppe Guzzard. Label verso, 'Foro Romano' "Cavi"' - Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Depicting The Roman Forum. Overall size: 35 x 40 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022VATICAN STUDIO MICRO-MOSAIC, VASE OF FLOWERSVatican Studio floral micro-mosaic, depicting a bouquet of poppies and flowers on a mottled red and black ground, framed with a brass tag reading "Studio del mosaico vaticano "Papaveri e Fiori 1800",See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola …Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo Suscipij (1802-?)Ritratto del Conte Carlo Castelbarco, ca. 1845 Dagherrotipo, montato in cornice originale. Firmato al recto del montaggio. cm 9 x 6,5 Daguerreotype, on original frame. Signed on the recto of the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO MARATTI (attr. a)(Camerano, 1625 - Roma, 1713) Scena mitologica Olio su tavola tonda, diam. cm 13 Sul retro della tavola è posto un cartellino recante la scritta a matita: 'Opera del Pittore Carlo Maratta' e sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Contadinello by Murillo PlaqueItalian micro mosaic plaque titled Contadinello from a painting of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, provenance Rev. Fabrica S. Pietro in Vaticano, Studio del Mosaic #5420A. The work comes in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon BonaparteFrench Patinated Bronze Death Mask of Napoleon Bonaparte 19th century, after the cast made by Dr. Francois Carlo Antommarchi (Corsican, 1780-1838) at the death of the Emperor in 1821, cast signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De CarliEight chairs model 693 Dyed walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by Cassina, 1959 ca. Manufacturer's label on three chairs. 86x47x45 cm Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production pairCesare Cassina production pair of armchairs and ottomans. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 64,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare CSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique 1st Ed. Book Set MUSEUM OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE by Réveil$275(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Gaetano Chierici (1838-1920), the mask, oil on canvas 70 x 96 cm. (27.5 x 37.8 in.),€3,000
4 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)