Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Centerpiece by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Unique piece. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture by Carlo Zauli from Faenza, Italy 1970Ceramic (Grés) sculpture designed and produced by Carlo Zauli in 1970.Sculpture is part of an artistic cycle called Fremiti naturali. Unique piece.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ward Bennett, Large CenterpieceWard Bennett Large centerpiece, ca. 1970 Silver-plated metal. Underside impressed 'Ward Bennett Design.'See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, diffusore a birillo in vetro lattimo, base circolare in metallo verniciato bianco. cm 40 Alt.. A TABLE LAMP BY C. NASON.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Fini e Fabrizio CocchiaLampada da tavolo mod. Cesca Perspex, acciaio. Prod. New Lamp, 1970 ca. cm 58x49x43 Literature: Paola Palma, Carlo Vannicola, Italian Light, 1960-1980. Cento lampade della collezione Cortopassi, AlineSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione A. V. Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo, con diffusore sferico quadripartito in vetro pulegoso, base circolare in acciaio spazzolato. Cm Ø 42 Alt. 42. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo NasonLampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato ed elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano policromo., Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 33 - D. 33 - H. 125 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo ScarpaTavolo mod. Doge Acciaio, cristallo molato. Prod. Simon, 1970 ca. cm 72x306x102 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi &See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa. Quattro sedie mod. 765Struttura in legno e legno multistrato, rivestimenti della seduta in pelle.Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca. Domus n° 565, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo NasonLampada da tavolo Struttura in ottone, elementi in vetro soffiato iridescente. Prod. Vetrerie Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Nason, a plafond lamp in chromed metal andPlafoniera in metallo cromato e vetro opalescente. Prod. Vistosi, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 74x44See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo NasonLampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine particolari in metallo cromato., Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca., cm 50x100See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Nason,Lampada da sospensione in vetro di Murano sof ato. Prod. A. V. Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 46x41See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo ScarpaRare console, 'Argo' model Marquina marble. Manufactured by Simon, 1970 ca. 74x98x176 cm Literature: Immagini di repertorio Simon International, Palazzo Bonaparte, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa, Bernini, 8 chairsCarla Scarpa, Bernini, 8 chairs model Kentucky. Walnut structure, original leather stools. Restored. 1970 ca. Set di 8 sedie Kentucky design Carlo Scarpa per Bernini, anni 70. Robusti telai in noce coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo NasonLampada a sospensione Vetro pulegoso, ottone. Prod. Mazzega, 1970 ca. cm 100x32x34See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason,Lampada a sospensione in vetro di Murano a bollicine particolari in metallo cromato. Prod. AV Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 40x112See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Zauli - Wall panelWall panel, 1960 ca. h 13 x 36 x 30 cm glazed enamelled stoneware.Manganese oxidations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Zauli, Untitled (panel)Carlo Zauli Untitled (panel) c. 1955glazed earthenware 16.75 h x 22.75 w x 3.375 d in (43 x 58 x 9 cm) Signed to verso 'Zauli Faenza'. This work will ship from Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo NasonLampada da tavolo Vetro lattimo, metallo laccato. Prod. Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 37, diam. diff. cm 50See Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)$100
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)$200
7 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage ca. 1970 VINCENZO NASON Murano Brown Clear Art Glass Horse Head Sculpture - Signed$75
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[BLACK PANTHERS]. DOUGLAS, Emory, artist. Either Or. "This Will Mean the End of Our Dreams for the$1,500
1 day LeftAustria Auction CompanySigned Silk Hereke Rug with metal brocade (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)€300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsUnknown, (20th century), family self portrait of a female artist in her studio, oil on canvas,$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesRichard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1988, "Sand Hills, Morocco", H 36" W 48"$750