Sold2022Antique Japanese Lacquered Wood FigureAntique Japanese carved lacwuer wood figure on gilt wood base; overall good condition, some wear and losses to gilt; H 7 3/4" x W 6 1/4" x D 3 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shorty Killiktee (1949-1993), Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), Carved hare figure, 1984Shorty Killiktee(1949-1993, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait)Carved hare figure, 1984StoneSigned and dated to underside: [syllabics] / (C) / 198412.25" H x 4.75" W x 6.75" D Provenance: Marion Scott Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Carved Wood Figure of a BeautyAsian Carved Wood Figure of a Beauty, probably Japanese, circa 1900, standing on a moss ground, [H 11" x W 6" x D 4 1/2"], cracks to her robe.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of Chinese carved jade figures20th century, the first: two standing female figures (6.625'' H x 4.25'' W x 1.5'' D); the second: a seated Buddha, raised on a carved double lotus-form wood base (overall: 5.875'' H x 3.75'' W x 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Hopi carved wood kachina figuresFive works Kevin Sekakuku (b. 1977, Hopi) "Shalako Taka" kachina Carved and polychromed cottonwood Signed and titled: Kevin Sekakuku [with artist's cipher] / Hopi 13.5" H x 6" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central African Wood Carved ObjectsCarved wood Central African headrest, Maasai warrior figure, alligator, ceremonial ladle, and necklace with animal pendants. The ladle is damaged. The figure is 10.5"h x 6"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLOISONNE RUYIChinese cloisonne ruyi scepter signed, with carved stone figures and flowers mounted in a slide lid box. Scepter: 19"l x 4"w / Box: 6"h x 21"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Elephant Carved Water Agate SculptureChinese carved water agate sculpture, 20th century, modeled as an elephant with two riders, mounted on a wood stand. [Overall: 6 3/4" H x 8" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Carved Wood Gilt FigureAntique Japanese carved wood gilt figure on lotus form base; commensurate vintage wear, losses to gilt, figure separated from base; H 9" x W 6 3/4" x D 4 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Polychrome Wood SculptureContinental carved polychrome wood sculpture, 18/19th century, modeled as a creche or santos figure of Saint Eustace or Pope Cornelius, with large battle horn. [22 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W x 6 3/4" D]. LosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURESRare Chinese porcelain elephant candlestick, probably 18th c.; together with a porcelain crackleware dragon. Elephant: 6.75"h x 6.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Coral Giesha Figurine with FlowersChinese carved coral geisha figurine standing next to large array of flowers and mounted in carved wood plinth. Measures figure 6.5"H x 4.5"L x 1.25"D; plinth 6"L x 3.5"W x 2.25"H. Total weight WITH bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade MirrorChinese carved jade hand held oval mirror with silver tone rim, no handle. Jade has a carved elephant figure with urn on its back. Measures 4.75"L x 4 3/8"W x .75"H. Condition report: good condition,See Sold Price
Sold20186 PCS OF CARVED STONE INCLUDING LAPIS & AMETHYST6 pcs of carved stone - lapis figure 8.5" h on stand, amethyst foo dogs 6" h on stand, Chinese scholar 6" h, bowl 6" w x 2.5" h, urn 4.5" h & flower 3.5" h on standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Black & White Jade Figure Group19th century. Finely carved Chinese black and white jade figure group of a white jade monkey on a black jade horse's back. comes with match finely carved wooden base. 6 3/4"W x 3"H, with stand about 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Bamboo PillowAntique Chinese carved bamboo pillow in the form of a reclining figure; some surface wear, surface scratches, minor chips and other flaws; L 14 3/4" x H 6" x W 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Wood Maneki-Neko Lucky Cat FigureAntique Japanese carved wood Maneki-neko beckoning cat or lucky cat sculpture, painted white with its left paw raised. 13" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Paint losses throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing DA Chinese Carved White Jade Qilin Toggle, Qing Dynasty1-1/4 h x 2-1/2 w x 1-1/2 d incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Taino Zemi FigureA Taino Zemi head, flat carved stone with classic Zemi facial features. Dimensions: 7-3/8" H x 6' W; Weight: 4 lbs 3 oz. Provenance: Ex private collection, Bronx, NY NOTE: This lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer Art Deco ski figureHagenauer Art Deco ski figure, c. 1930s, Austria, brass plated and brushed steel, carved wood, worn manufactures seal to underside and stamped "Made is Vienna Austria", 9"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold20176 ethnographic carved figures. 20th cen.A group of 6 ethnographic carved figures. 20th cen. ++ Seated figure. Philippines, Igorot. 4 1/4"h x 1 3/4"w x 1 3/4"d.++ Asian head. 8 1/4"h x 3 1/2"w x 2 5/8"d.++ Asian head. 9 1/8"h x 3 1/2"w x 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Thai Carved Giltwood Figures, 6+Accented with paint and colored glass appliques, together with three pierced carved architectural elements. [Each: approx. 13 H x 5 W x 4 1/2 D inches].See Sold Price
6 days LeftLion and UnicornKevin Francis Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, George Harrison$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftLion and UnicornPeggy Davies Rare Factory Proof Beatles Character Jug, Ringo Starr$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLion and UnicornKevin Francis Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, Ringo Starr$10(1 bid)