Sold2023Japanese Hand Carved Wood Head Mask of Fukurokuju, Wall ArtAntique or Vintage Original Japanese Hand Carved Wood Head Mask of Fukurokuju, Wall Art | High detailed relief of the Head of Fukurokuju, who represents Wealth, Happiness, & Longevity (The Seven RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Large Outsider Art Wall Sculpture. Carved wood HeVery Large Outsider Art Wall Sculpture. Carved wood Head with twisted Wire Antlers. -- Dimensions: H: 61 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20202 ACHATIT AFRICAN HEAD WALL ART DECORHand carved faux wood finish. Impressed Achitat. Paper label. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 18.25"H, each Manufacturer: Achatit Country of Origin: Germany Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deer Head Wall ShelfFolk art wall shelf with two deer heads. Carved walnut with pine top. Original surface. American, circa 1900. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 10-7/8" W 23-3/4" D 6-3/8". Copy and paste linkSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF AMERICAN FOLK ART DEER HEAD MOUNTS.America, second half 19th Century, pine. Small carved deer heads on oval wall plaques. Original paint has some wear. 15"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020OL Samuels folk art standing monkeysigned on left leg OL for OL Samuels. made froma coconut head and wood carved and painted folk art standing monkey height 24"OL Samuels was born in 1931, in Wilcox County, Georgia. He died July 6, 201See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Pair Lg Lion Head Gilt Carved Wood Wall SconcesLarge Pair of Vintage Lion Head Gilt Carved Wood Wall Sconces Shelves. Each Measures 16"H x 11"L x 10"W. In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART CARVED HEADwall mount, carved wood. Unreadable signature on the back. 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethnic Wall Sculptures (two)MYSTIC LION HEADS, two carved and painted hardwood wall sculptures each approximately 10 ½ x 10 ½ x 5 ½”, formerly from the collection of billionaire Alki David of Malibu. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Woo Putti Wall Art, Handmade in Italy, signedHand Carved Wall Decor or 2 Angel heads with wings facing one another. Vintage handmade piece made in Italy and stamped PALLADIO hand carved in Italy with sticker A739. Enchanting original piece , allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Embossed Brass DomeVintage dome shaped wall art, embossed metal depicting different scenes of animals and people fighting animals, with lion heads and floral motifs in the center with a carved face in the direct center.See Sold Price
Sold2018House Shaped Tramp Art Wall Piece with Drawer 18801880s tramp art finely carved house shaped wall object. It has a draw with a large brass lion’s head pull and inset mirrors. In excellent condition with no losses or repairs. Found in PA. 22" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wood Bull Head MountFolk art carved wooden bull head mounted on a wood plaque for wall hanging. Interesting and well carved, including wood horns, in the manner of antique butcher trade signs. Approximately 6.625 x 4.625See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tlingit Carved Raven’s HeadA Tlingit Carved Raven’s Head. Hand carved with the upper portion of the backside hacked out, possibly to accommodate wall-hanging. Like much of Native American tribal art, this piece may or may notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental/ Asian Collectibles- Wood Carvings, BrassGroup of Oriental/ Asian Collectibles including vintage Chinese Rosewood carved Dragon Head Face Mask, Hand Carved and Hand Painted Wall Face Mask, Chinese Brass Teapot with Zodiac symbols, Asian artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden horse head display inFolk art life size carved wooden horse head display in old paint, probably a blacksmith trade sign, mid to late 19th century. Good condition. Size based on hanging on wall - 18"L (base of neck to endSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Painted Deer Headwall mountable caved deer head, painted in deep brown , antlers one has chip, measures height 26 inches width 11 inches depth app 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved and painted pine horse,A carved and painted pine horse, A carved and painted pine horse, wall-mounted, the head and front legs protruding, 73cm high Provenance: The Hippodrome du Bouscat, Bordeaux, France, by repute.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Female Venetian Blackamoor Polychrome Wall Sconce - A female figural bust wall scone ofAntique Female Venetian Blackamoor Polychrome Wall Sconce - A female figural bust wall scone of carved and painted wood. The female bust is wearing hoop earrings and a head wrap with feathers at top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Russet Jade Carved WasherThe lingzhi-shaped vessel with generous thick walls, borne on a thick leafy stem issuing clusters of smaller lingzhi heads around the bottom, flanked by a crouching boy holding on to the walls claspinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HEART SHAPE FOLK ART MIRROR WITH FIGURAL DOG HEADSThe early 20th century chip carved heart-shape wall hanging with small mirror backed by a mahogany cigar box lid, the front with spoon carved fern decoration and two primitive figural carvings of dog'See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hand Carved Wall ArtWood carved panel with gold paint. Red linen frame with Asian accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Curtis Jere Signed Horse Head Wall ArtVintage Curtis Jere signed horse head brass wall art. Approx. 25"H x 38"W. Signature on bottom lip of horse. Some areas have patina/wear. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 'Happy Bandito' Relief Carved Wall Art1978 1st place plaque. Exhibited in the Canadian National Exhibition with original tag. Art is signed bottom right. Measures 12" x 16 7/8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Hand Carved Karen Hindu Style Folk Art Relief Teak Wall Art$1
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair sculptured carved wall art plaques 28"h x 22"w x 5"d$25(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The Hunt$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600
15 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletCoconut Grove Patio, limited edition giclee on canvas by William Mason, 48x36$750
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCarved Wood Balinese Female Portrait Wall Art 12 x 38 3/4 in. (30.5 x 98.4 cm.)$5
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryWild Beauty 3-D Horse Head Wall Sculpture Hand Made Classic Artwork Art$220